Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Melrose Area High School - Volleyball, Girls Schedule

Date Time Opponent Site Score Extras
8/25/2018 11:00 AM Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity (2A) Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.   Win (25-10, 25-18) Stats
8/25/2018 1:00 PM Mora  (7AA) Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.   Win (25-13, 25-18)
8/25/2018 2:00 PM Annandale  (6AA) Howard Lake Waverly Tournament   Loss (18-25, 21-25)
8/25/2018 3:00 PM Howard Lake-Waverly-Winstead None Selected   Loss (18-25, 23-25)
8/30/2018 6:00 PM Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S. (5A) Melrose Area H.S.   Win (25-18, 25-22, 25-11)
9/4/2018 6:00 PM Montevideo  (3AA) Montevideo H.S.   Win (25-17, 25-21, 25-15)
9/6/2018 6:00 PM Benson  (5A) Melrose Area H.S.   Win (25-20, 25-22, 25-18)
9/8/2018 8:30 AM Pequot Lakes  (8AA) Pequot Lakes H.S.   Win (25-20, 25-21)
9/8/2018 12:30 PM Pine River-Backus  (5A) Pequot Lakes Invitational   Loss (13-25, 25-27)
9/8/2018 1:00 PM Sebeka  (6A) Pequot Lakes Tournament   Win (23.25, 28-18, 15-9)
9/11/2018 6:00 PM B O L D  (2A) B O L D H.S.   Loss (21-25, 25-18, 30-28, 25-22) Stats
9/18/2018 6:00 PM Minnewaska Area H.S. (3AA) Minnewaska Area H.S.   Win (15-25,19-25, 25-13, 25-27)
9/20/2018 6:00 PM Sauk Centre  (6AA) Sauk Centre H.S.   Loss (25-20, 25-17, 25-10)
9/25/2018 6:00 PM Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S. (5A) Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.   Win (8-25,23-25,25-20,9-25)
9/27/2018 6:00 PM Montevideo  (3AA) Melrose Area H.S.   Win (16-25, 20-25, 16-25)
10/2/2018 6:00 PM Benson  (5A) Benson H.S.   Win (25-19, 25-22, 25-15)
10/4/2018 6:00 PM B O L D  (2A) Melrose Area H.S.   Loss (25-14, 13-25, 25-15, 25-20) Stats
10/6/2018 TBD Northern Freeze (8A) Perham Tournament   Win (10-25, 19-25)
10/6/2018 9:00 AM Perham  (8AA) Perham H.S.    
10/6/2018 9:00 AM Park Rapids Area  (8AA) Perham Invite    Loss (25-23, 25-15)
10/6/2018 10:00 AM Hawley  (8AA) Perham Varsity VB Tournament   Win (25-20, 16-25, 15-17)
10/6/2018 1:00 PM Roseau  (8AA) Perham Tourney   Win (21-25, 22-25)
10/9/2018 6:00 PM Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (3AA) Melrose Area H.S.   Loss (25-22, 25-10, 25-22)
10/11/2018 6:00 PM Minnewaska Area H.S. (3AA) Melrose Area H.S.   Win (13-25, 14-25, 16-25)
10/16/2018 6:00 PM Sauk Centre  (6AA) Melrose Area H.S.   Loss (25-19, 25-16, 22-25, 25-16)
10/30/2018 7:00 PM St. Cloud Cathedral  (6AA) Saint Cloud Cathedral H.S.   Loss (25-11, 25-18, 25-18)


It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
 


Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499