Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Minneota High School - Volleyball, Girls Schedule

Date Time Opponent Site Score Extras
8/25/2018 3:00 PM Rush City  (5A) Hopkins Lindbergh center   Win (25-9, 25-16, 25-10)
8/28/2018 7:15 PM Wabasso  (3A) Minneota H.S.   Win (25-7, 25-12, 25-23)
9/4/2018 7:15 PM Central Minnesota Christian (3A) Minneota H.S.   Win (25-10, 25-8,25-5)
9/6/2018 7:15 PM Yellow Medicine East H.S. (3A) Yellow Medicine East H.S.   Win (25-20,25-14,25-21)
9/7/2018 TBD Southwest Challenge None Selected    
9/7/2018 6:00 PM Perham  (8AA) Southwest State University   Win (25-14,25-20)
9/7/2018 8:00 PM Eastview  (3AAA) Southwest State University   Win (25-19,25-20)
9/8/2018 TBD Southwest Challenge None Selected    
9/8/2018 11:00 AM Northfield H.S. (1AAA) Marshall H.S.   Loss (25-13,21-25,16-18)
9/8/2018 1:00 PM Prior Lake  (2AAA) Marshall H.S.   Win (25-14,32-34,15-9)
9/8/2018 3:00 PM Kasson-Mantorville  (1AA) Marshall Tournament   Win (25-14,22-25,16-14)
9/11/2018 7:15 PM MACCRAY  (3A) Minneota H.S.   Win (25-3, 25-12, 25-10)
9/13/2018 7:15 PM Tracy-Milroy-Balaton  (3A) Tracy-Milroy-Balaton H.S.   Win (10-25, 7-25, 11-25)
9/18/2018 7:15 PM Lac qui Parle Valley  (3A) Minneota H.S.   Win (25-10,25-13,25-5)
9/20/2018 7:15 PM Dawson-Boyd  (3A) Dawson-Boyd H.S.   Win (25-18, 25-9, 25-12)
9/21/2018 TBD Class A Showcase None Selected    
9/21/2018 4:00 PM Underwood  (6A) Midwest Volleyball Warehouse Tournament   Win (25-7, 25-12)
9/21/2018 4:30 PM Stephen-Argyle Central  (8A) Midwest Volleyball Warehouse   Win (7-25, 15-25) Stats
9/22/2018 TBD Class A Showcase None Selected    
9/22/2018 9:00 AM Mabel-Canton  (1A) Midwest Volleyball Warehouse   Win (14-25, 12-25)
9/22/2018 12:00 PM Wabasso  (3A) Class A showcase   Win (25-9, 25-20)
9/22/2018 2:00 PM Mayer Lutheran  (2A) Midwest VB Warehouse   Win (12-25,10-25)
9/25/2018 7:15 PM Canby  (3A) Canby H.S.   Win (22-25, 15-25, 7-25)
9/27/2018 7:15 PM Renville County West  (3A) Minneota H.S.   Win (25-9, 25-7, 25-11)
10/2/2018 7:15 PM Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S. (5A) Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.   Win (25-10, 25-9, 25-22)
10/4/2018 7:15 PM Russell-Tyler-Ruthton  (3A) Minneota H.S.   Win (11-25, 10-25, 15-25) Stats
10/9/2018 7:15 PM Lakeview  (3A) Lakeview H.S.   Win (25-12, 25-11, 25-15)
10/12/2018 TBD Eastview Tournament None Selected    
10/12/2018 6:15 PM Robbinsdale Armstrong  (6AAA) Eastview Tournament   Win (25-18, 25-14)
10/12/2018 8:45 PM Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S. (8AA) Eastview H.S.   Win (25-10, 25-10)
10/13/2018 TBD Eastview Tournament None Selected    
10/13/2018 10:45 AM Waconia  (2AAA) Eastview Tournament   Win (9-25, 17-25) Stats
10/13/2018 1:30 PM Shakopee  (2AAA) Eastview Invitational   Win (23-25, 23-25)
10/13/2018 3:00 PM Eastview  (3AAA) Eastview Tournament   Win (25-21, 25-22)
10/15/2018 7:00 PM MACCRAY  (3A) MACCRAY H.S.   Win (25-10, 25-7, 25-14)
10/18/2018 6:15 PM Windom Area  (3A) Minneota H.S.   Win (25-8, 25-15, 25-15) Stats
10/26/2018 7:00 PM Central Minnesota Christian (3A) Minneota H.S.   Win (25-7, 25-5, 25-6)
10/30/2018 6:00 PM Canby  (3A) None Selected   Win (25-8, 25-7, 25-12)
11/1/2018 7:00 PM Wabasso  (3A) Southwest State University    
11/8/2018 1:00 PM New York Mills  (6A) State Tournament   Win (13-25, 24-26, 7-25)
11/9/2018 7:00 PM Ada-Borup  (8A) State Tournament   Win (25-23, 16-25, 16-25, 14-25)
11/10/2018 1:00 PM Medford  (1A) XCel Energy Center   Win 


It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
 


Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499