Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Moorhead High School - Volleyball, Girls Schedule

Date Time Opponent Site Score Extras
8/24/2018 7:00 PM Stillwater Area  (4AAA) Stillwater Area H.S.   Loss (25-12; 25-22;25-23)
8/25/2018 1:00 PM North  (4AAA) Hopkins H.S.   Loss (25-21, 25-15, 34-32)
8/28/2018 7:00 PM Sauk Rapids-Rice  (8AAA) Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.   Loss (15-25, 27-25, 21-25, 25-22, 15-6) Stats
8/30/2018 6:00 PM Champlin Park  (5AAA) Champlin Park H.S.   Loss (25-23, 25-18, 25-15)
9/4/2018 7:30 PM Fergus Falls  (8AA) Moorhead H.S.   Win (25-17, 25-19, 25-23)
9/6/2018 7:30 PM Alexandria Area  (8AAA) Moorhead H.S.   Win (25-18, 25-21, 25-15)
9/10/2018 7:30 PM West Fargo Sheyenne Moorhead H.S.   Win (18-25, 25-18, 25-12, 25-16)
9/15/2018 7:30 PM Fargo Shanley Moorhead H.S.   Win (25-7, 25-18, 24-26, 17-25, 15-9)
9/18/2018 7:30 PM Fargo North Moorhead H.S.   Win (25-17, 25-15, 25-18)
9/21/2018 7:30 PM Lakeville South  (1AAA) Apple Valley Tournament   Loss (25-13, 25-12)
9/21/2018 8:00 PM Eden Prairie  (2AAA) Apple Valley Invitational   Win (15-25, 23-25)
9/22/2018 9:00 AM Marshall  (3AA) Apple Valley Invitational   Loss (21-25, 14-25)
9/22/2018 9:00 AM Prior Lake  (2AAA) Apple Valley H.S.   Loss (23-25, 16-25)
9/25/2018 7:30 PM Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S. (8AA) Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S.   Win (25-12, 25-7, 25-14)
10/2/2018 7:00 PM Fargo Davies Fargo Davies   Win (26-24, 22-25, 25-14, 25-18)
10/9/2018 7:30 PM Bemidji HS Bemidji HS   Win (25-13, 25-17, 25-19)
10/12/2018 6:15 PM Stewartville  (1AA) Lakeville North Invitational   Loss (26-28, 25-21, 15-7)
10/12/2018 6:15 PM Northfield H.S. (1AAA) Lakeville North Invitational   Win (27-25,24-26,11-15)
10/13/2018 10:15 AM Hill-Murray School (4AA) Lakeville North Invitational   Win (27-25, 25-14)
10/13/2018 11:30 AM Caledonia  (1A) Lakeville North Invitational   Win (13-25,18-25)
10/13/2018 2:00 PM Rochester Century  (1AAA) Lakeville North Invitational   Loss (25-20, 25-19)
10/16/2018 7:30 PM Detroit Lakes  (8AA) Detroit Lakes H.S.   Win (25-14, 25-14, 25-15) Stats
10/18/2018 7:30 PM Hawley  (8AA) Moorhead H.S.   Win (25-17, 25-17, 25-18)
10/19/2018 1:30 PM Big Lake  (8AAA) Moorhead Invitational   Win (25-16, 26-28, 15-11)
10/19/2018 1:30 PM Spring Lake Park  (4AAA) Moorhead Invitational   Win (9-25, 12-25)
10/20/2018 11:30 AM Willmar  (8AAA) Moorhead Tournament   Win (14-25, 20-25)
10/20/2018 3:30 PM Osseo  (5AAA) Moorhead Invitational   Win (25-13, 26-24)
10/26/2018 7:00 PM Big Lake  (8AAA) Moorhead H.S.   Win (25-21, 25-17, 23-25, 25-18)
11/3/2018 7:00 PM Willmar  (8AAA) Alexandria H.S.   Win (25-22, 25-22, 9-25, 21-25, 13-15)
11/8/2018 11:00 AM Champlin Park  (5AAA) Class AAA State Quarterfinals   Loss 
11/10/2018 9:00 AM Shakopee  (2AAA) XCel Energy Center   Loss (25-23, 24-26, 25-22, 22-25, 15-11)


It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
 


Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499