Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
New London-Spicer High School - Volleyball, Girls Schedule

Date Time Opponent Site Score Extras
8/25/2017 TBD Osakis  (5A) Albany Tourney   Loss (25-21, 21-25, 15-12,)
8/25/2017 8:00 AM Albany Invitational St. Cloud State University    
8/25/2017 8:00 AM Braham  (5A) Albany Earlybird Volleyball Tournament   Loss (25-10, 25-16)
8/25/2017 10:00 AM Sauk Centre  (6AA) St. Cloud State University   Loss (25-17, 25-14)
8/25/2017 12:00 PM Rocori  (6AA) Albany H.S.   Loss (26-27, 25-12, 15-7)
8/29/2017 7:30 PM Morris Area HS Morris Area HS    
8/31/2017 7:00 PM Albany  (6AA) New London-Spicer H.S.   Win (25-21, 24-26, 25-20, 20-25, 14-16)
9/5/2017 7:00 PM Paynesville Area  (3AA) New London-Spicer H.S.   Loss (25-21, 25-20, 20-25, 25-19)
9/11/2017 7:00 PM Central Minnesota Christian (3A) Central Minnesota Christian   Win (7-25, 7-25, 14-25)
9/14/2017 7:00 PM Rockford  (5AA) Rockford H.S.   Loss (25-21, 25-17, 21-25, 25-12)
9/16/2017 9:00 AM Minnewaska Area H.S. (3AA) Minnewaska Area H.S.    
9/16/2017 10:00 AM Kittson County Central (8A) Minnewaska Area H.S.   Win (17-25, 26-27) Stats
9/16/2017 4:00 PM Perham  (8AA) Minnewaska Invitational   Loss (2-0)
9/19/2017 7:00 PM Eden Valley-Watkins  (3AA) New London-Spicer H.S.   Loss (25-23, 25-18, 18-25, 24-26, 15-8)
9/21/2017 7:00 PM Watertown-Mayer  (5AA) New London-Spicer H.S.   Loss (22-25, 25-13, 25-15, 25-19)
9/23/2017 8:00 AM Willmar  (8AAA) Willmar Invitational   Loss (25-16, 25-19)
9/23/2017 9:00 AM Willmar Invitational Willmar Invitational    
9/23/2017 1:25 PM Albany  (6AA) Willmar Tournament   Win (25-20, 15-25, 14-16)
9/23/2017 10:00 PM Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S. (5A) Willmar Tournament   Loss (25-17,24-26,15-8)
9/26/2017 7:00 PM Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S. (5A) New London-Spicer H.S.   Loss (25-13,27-25,25-13)
9/28/2017 7:00 PM Glencoe-Silver Lake  (2AA) Glencoe-Silver Lake H.S.   Loss (25-15, 25-21, 25-19 ) Stats
10/3/2017 7:00 PM Annandale  (6AA) New London-Spicer H.S.   Loss (25-11, 25-20, 20-25, 25-14)
10/5/2017 7:00 PM Dassel-Cokato  (6AA) Dassel-Cokato H.S.   Win 
10/9/2017 7:00 PM Willmar  (8AAA) Willmar H.S.   Loss (25-16, 25-11, 25-20)
10/10/2017 7:00 PM Litchfield  (3AA) New London-Spicer H.S.   Loss (25-12, 25-14, 19-25, 25-19)
10/16/2017 7:00 PM Mound Westonka  (5AA) Mound Westonka H.S.   Win (16-25, 17-25, 27-25, 17-25)
10/31/2017 7:00 PM Paynesville Area  (3AA) Paynesville Area H.S.   Loss (14-25, 17-25, 25-14, 25-20, 15-12)


It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
 


Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499