Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S. - Volleyball, Girls Schedule

Date Time Opponent Site Score Extras
8/28/2017 7:00 PM Minneota  (3A) Ridgewater College   Loss (25-12, 25-23, 25-15)
8/29/2017 7:00 PM Osakis  (5A) Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa   Win (25-17, 25-15, 25-16)
9/7/2017 7:00 PM Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S. (6AA) BBE Elementary - Brooten   Win (17-25,25-16,25-21,21-25,15-8)
9/8/2017 5:45 PM Lakeville South  (1AAA) Marshall Tournament   Loss (12-25,16-25)
9/8/2017 8:00 PM Burnsville  (6AAA) Southwest Minnesota Challenge   Win (25-23,25-23) Stats
9/9/2017 10:45 AM Jamestown Southwest Minnesota Challenge   Loss (21-25,29-27,6-15)
9/9/2017 1:45 PM Hutchinson  (2AAA) Southwest Minnesota Challenge   Loss (26-24, 25-20)
9/9/2017 3:45 PM Sioux Falls Rosevelt Southwest MN Challenge   Loss (9-25,24-26)
9/12/2017 7:15 PM Verndale  (5A) Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.   Win (25-19, 25-19, 25-23)
9/14/2017 7:15 PM Paynesville Area  (3AA) Paynesville Area H.S.   Loss (14-25,25-20,22-25,23-25)
9/19/2017 7:15 PM Albany  (6AA) Albany H.S.   Loss (25-21, 25-17, 25-12)
9/21/2017 7:00 PM Eden Valley-Watkins  (3AA) Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa   Win (25-15,25-17,25-19)
9/23/2017 8:00 AM Renville County West  (3A) Willmar Tournament   Win (25-22, 12-25, 11-15)
9/23/2017 12:25 PM Central Minnesota Christian (3A) None Selected   Win (25-17,25-16)
9/23/2017 2:00 PM Lakeview  (3A) Willmar Tournament   Win (25-11,25-12)
9/23/2017 4:00 PM Willmar  (8AAA) Willmar Tournament   Loss (25-22, 25-17)
9/23/2017 10:00 PM New London-Spicer  (3AA) Willmar Tournament   Win (25-17,24-26,15-8)
9/26/2017 7:00 PM New London-Spicer  (3AA) New London-Spicer H.S.   Win (25-13,27-25,25-13)
9/28/2017 7:00 PM Kimball Area  (5A) BBE Elementary - Brooten   Win (25-20,25-12,25-22)
10/5/2017 7:00 PM Holdingford  (6AA) Holdingford H.S.   Win (23-25, 19-25, 25-23, 20-25)
10/7/2017 9:00 AM Mounds View  (4AAA) Alexandria Tournament   Loss (25-10, 25-12)
10/7/2017 11:00 AM Rocori  (6AA) Alexandria Tournament   Loss (11-25,18-25)
10/7/2017 1:00 PM Ada-Borup/Norman County West (8A) Alexandria Tournament   Win (25-13, 17-25, 9-15)
10/7/2017 7:30 PM Alexandria Area  (8AAA) Alexandria H.S.   Loss (22-25,24-26)
10/10/2017 7:00 PM Maple Lake  (6AA) Maple Lake H.S.   Loss (25/14,25/15, 25/13)
10/12/2017 7:00 PM MACCRAY  (3A) Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.   Loss (21-25,19-25,12-25)
10/16/2017 6:00 PM Browerville  (5A) Browerville H.S.   Win (25-9,25-11,25-14)
10/17/2017 7:15 PM Pierz  (6AA) Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.   Win (19-25, 26-24, 27-25, 19-25, 8-15)
10/28/2017 7:00 PM Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S. (5A) Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.   Win (25-12, 25-12, 25-20)
10/31/2017 7:00 PM Osakis  (5A) Long Prairie   Win (11-25, 11-25, 16-25)
11/4/2017 7:00 PM Pine River-Backus  (5A) Pierz H.S.   Loss (3-1)


It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
 


Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499