Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Roseau High School - Volleyball, Girls Schedule

Date Time Opponent Site Score Extras
8/28/2018 6:00 PM Park Rapids Area  (8AA) Roseau H.S.   Loss (25-13, 25-21, 25-22)
8/30/2018 4:30 PM Thief River Falls  (8AA) Thief River Falls H.S.   Win (2509, 25-22, 25-18) Stats
9/4/2018 7:30 PM Badger/GB-MR (8A) Roseau H.S.   Loss (23-25, 21-25, 11-25)
9/6/2018 7:15 PM Warroad  (8AA) Warroad H.S.   Win (25-16, 25-19, 25-13)
9/8/2018 1:00 PM Stephen-Argyle Central  (8A) Ada Borup   Win (25-27, 25-16, 15-13) Stats
9/8/2018 1:00 PM Climax-Fisher Ada Borup   Win (25-15, 25-14)
9/8/2018 2:00 PM Climax/Fisher (8A) Ada-Borup Tournament   Win  Stats
9/8/2018 3:00 PM Kittson County Central (8A) Ada-Borup H.S.   Loss (25-23, 25-23) Stats
9/8/2018 3:00 PM Stephen-Argyle Central  (8A) Ada-Borup H.S.   Loss (25-27, 25-16, 15-13) Stats
9/8/2018 10:00 PM Win-E-Mac  (8A) Ada-Borup Tourney   Win (25-22, 25-19)
9/11/2018 7:30 PM East Grand Forks  (8AA) East Grand Forks H.S.   Win (25-21, 25-6, 25-22)
9/13/2018 7:00 PM Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke (8A) Grygla-Gatzke H.S.   Win (25-22, 25-23, 24-26, 25-15)
9/17/2018 7:15 PM Crookston  (8AA) Roseau H.S.   Win ((11-25, 25-27, 11-25))
9/18/2018 7:15 PM Bemidji  (8AAA) Bemidji H.S.   Loss (25-23, 21-25, 19-25, 22-25)
9/25/2018 7:15 PM Warroad  (8AA) Roseau H.S.   Win (23-25, 25-14, 25-21, 25-23)
9/27/2018 7:15 PM Kittson County Central (8A) Roseau H.S.   Win (22-25, 25-20, 25-18, 12-25, 9-15) Stats
10/4/2018 7:30 PM Badger/GB-MR (8A) Greenbush-Middle River H.S.   Loss (18-25, 26-28, 20-25)
10/6/2018 9:00 AM Lake of the Woods H.S. (8A) Perham Tourney   Win (25-19, 25-17) Stats
10/6/2018 10:00 AM Thief River Falls  (8AA) Perham Tourney   Win (25-16, 25-22)
10/6/2018 11:00 AM Sauk Centre  (6AA) Perham Tourney   Loss (18-25, 29-27, 6-15)
10/6/2018 1:00 PM Melrose Area  (6AA) Perham Tourney   Loss (21-25, 22-25)
10/9/2018 7:30 PM Northern Freeze (8A) Tri-County H.S.   Win (17-25, 17-25, 14-25)
10/11/2018 7:15 PM Lake of the Woods H.S. (8A) Roseau H.S.   Win (25-19, 25-14, 20-25, 25-16) Stats
10/16/2018 6:00 PM Grand Rapids  (7AAA) Roseau H.S.   Loss (25-14, 14-25, 13-25, 24-26)
10/19/2018 2:00 PM Duluth East  (7AAA) Moorhead H.S.   Win (25-20, 25-11)
10/19/2018 5:00 PM Osseo  (5AAA) Moorhead H.S.   Loss (15-25, 18-25)
10/20/2018 10:15 AM Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S. (8AA) Moorhead Invitational   Win (25-18, 25-20)
10/20/2018 2:00 PM Totino-Grace  (5AA) Moorhead Tournament   Loss (25-15, 25-17)
10/25/2018 7:00 PM Bagley Roseau H.S.   Win (25-17, 25-8. 25-12)
10/25/2018 7:00 PM Crookston  (8AA) Roseau H.S.   Win (25-21, 25-15,25-17)
10/30/2018 7:00 PM Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S. (8AA) Thief River Falls   Win (26-28, 25-13, 26-24, 27-25)


It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
 


Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499