Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
St. Anthony Village High School - Volleyball, Girls Schedule

Date Time Opponent Site Score Extras
8/27/2018 6:00 PM Chisago Lakes  (7AAA) St. Anthony Village H.S.   Win (22-25; 25-22; 20-25; 25-17; 15-9) Stats
8/30/2018 7:00 PM Mound Westonka  (5AA) Mound Westonka H.S.   Loss (25-20,25-9,25-9)
9/6/2018 6:00 PM DeLaSalle  (5AA) St. Anthony Village H.S.   Loss (19-25, 16-25, 21-25)
9/8/2018 9:00 AM Mound-Westonka Tournament Mound Westonka H.S.    
9/8/2018 9:00 AM Rogers  (5AAA) Mound Westonka Tourney   Loss (25-13, 25-16)
9/8/2018 12:00 PM Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity (2A) Mound-Westonka Tournament   Win (18-25, 25-5, 12-15) Stats
9/8/2018 2:00 PM Rockford  (5AA) Mound-Westonka Tournament   Loss (25-19, 25-10)
9/10/2018 7:00 PM Woodbury  (4AAA) Woodbury H.S.   Loss (12-25, 15-25, 23-25) Stats
9/11/2018 6:00 PM Columbia Heights  (5AA) Columbia Heights H.S.   Win (3-0)
9/18/2018 6:00 PM St. Croix Lutheran Academy (4AA) St. Anthony Village H.S.   Loss (23-25, 25-20, 25-9, 25-15)
9/20/2018 6:00 PM Minneapolis Patrick Henry H. S. (4A) St. Anthony Village H.S.   Win (25-16, 25-20, 25-18) Stats
9/25/2018 7:00 PM Academy of Holy Angels (4AA) Academy of Holy Angels   Loss (25-13, 25-15, 25-13)
9/27/2018 6:00 PM Concordia Academy-Roseville (4AA) St. Anthony Village H.S.   Loss (25-10, 25-8, 25-13)
10/2/2018 6:00 PM St. Agnes  (4AA) St. Agnes H.S.   Loss (25-17, 25-18, 23-25, 22-25, 15-9) Stats
10/3/2018 6:00 PM Visitation  (4AA) St. Anthony Village H.S.   Loss (23-25, 19-25, 25-21, 25-23, 15-12)
10/6/2018 8:00 AM Cupcake Wars St. Anthony Village H.S. Tournament    
10/6/2018 8:00 AM South Saint Paul  (3AAA) St. Anthony Village H.S.   Win (25-21, 25-13)
10/6/2018 9:00 AM Robbinsdale Cooper  (5AAA) St. Anthony Tournament   Loss (25-21, 25-15)
10/6/2018 11:00 AM Maranatha Christian Academy (4A) St. Anthony Village Invitational   Loss (25-20,16-25,15-10)
10/6/2018 11:30 AM Robbinsdale Cooper  (5AAA) St. Anthony Tournament   Loss (25-20, 15-25, 16-14)
10/6/2018 1:00 PM West Lutheran  (4A) St. Anthony Village H.S.   Win (23-25, 24-26)
10/9/2018 6:00 PM Fridley  (5AA) St. Anthony Village H.S.   Win (25-21, 25-13, 25-17)
10/11/2018 6:00 PM Brooklyn Center  (5AA) Brooklyn Center H.S.   Win (25-18, 25-23, 25-11)
10/12/2018 7:00 PM Hastings  (3AAA) Hastings H.S.   Loss (16-25, 19-25, 20-25)
10/16/2018 7:00 PM Minneapolis Edison  (5AA) Minneapolis Edison H.S.   Win (25-13, 25-9, 25-23)
10/30/2018 7:00 PM Watertown-Mayer  (5AA) Watertown-Mayer H.S.   Loss (18-25, 11-25, 17-25)


It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
 


Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499