Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
St. Cloud Apollo High School - Volleyball, Girls Schedule

Date Time Opponent Site Score Extras
8/25/2017 7:00 PM Monticello  (8AAA) Saint Cloud Apollo H.S.   Win (2-3) Stats
8/31/2017 7:00 PM St. Cloud Tech  (8AAA) Saint Cloud Apollo H.S.   Win (16-25, 13-25, 25-16, 13-25)
9/5/2017 7:00 PM Sartell-Saint Stephen  (8AAA) Saint Cloud Apollo H.S.   Win (24-26, 16-25, 26-24, 21-25)
9/12/2017 7:00 PM Rocori  (6AA) Rocori H.S.   Loss (3-0)
9/14/2017 7:00 PM Willmar  (8AAA) Saint Cloud Apollo H.S.   Loss (25-20, 25-14, 25-21)
9/16/2017 10:15 AM Fergus Falls  (8AA) Crosby-Ironton H.S.   Loss (25-11, 25-15)
9/16/2017 2:00 PM Moose Lake/Willow River (7A) Crosby-Ironton H.S.   Loss (25-19, 25-19)
9/16/2017 2:00 PM Milaca  (6AA) Crosby-Ironton H.S.   Win (17-25,25-17,14-16)
9/16/2017 9:00 PM Eveleth-Gilbert  (7AA) Crosby-Ironton H.S.   Win (13-25,14-25)
9/19/2017 7:00 PM Brainerd  (8AAA) Saint Cloud Apollo H.S.   Loss (25-19,25-19,18-25,26-28,15-11) Stats
9/26/2017 7:00 PM Fergus Falls  (8AA) Saint Cloud Apollo H.S.   Loss (25-21, 24-26, 25-14, 19-25, 15-9)
10/3/2017 7:00 PM St. Cloud Tech  (8AAA) Saint Cloud Tech H.S.   Win (3-2)
10/5/2017 7:00 PM Sartell-Saint Stephen  (8AAA) Sartell-Saint Stephen H.S.   Loss (3-0)
10/7/2017 9:00 AM Isle  (5A) Sauk Rapids Tournament   Win (25-15, 25-15)
10/7/2017 12:00 PM Canby  (3A) Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.   Loss (25-15, 25-10)
10/7/2017 12:45 PM Jordan  (2AA) Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.   Loss (25-19, 25-9)
10/7/2017 2:15 PM Cloquet  (7AA) Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.   Loss (25-17, 25-20)
10/7/2017 3:30 PM Visitation  (4AA) Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.   Loss (19-25, 25-18, 15-6)
10/7/2017 9:00 PM Becker  (8AAA) Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.   Win (25-18,20-25)
10/10/2017 7:00 PM Sauk Rapids-Rice  (8AAA) Saint Cloud Apollo H.S.   Loss (13-25,18-25,21-25)
10/17/2017 7:00 PM Willmar  (8AAA) Saint Cloud Apollo H.S.   Loss (25-11, 25-20, 25-18)
10/19/2017 9:00 AM Royalton  (5A) Upsala H.S.   Loss (19-25, 21-25)
10/19/2017 9:00 AM Isle  (5A) Upsala H.S.   Win (25-19-25-15)
10/19/2017 9:00 AM Melrose Area  (6AA) Upsala H.S.   Loss (16-25, 15-25)
10/19/2017 11:00 AM Bertha-Hewitt  (5A) Upsala Invitational   Win (25-15, 25-10)
10/19/2017 4:00 PM Milaca  (6AA) Upsala Tournament   Win 
10/27/2017 7:00 PM Willmar  (8AAA) Willmar H.S.   Loss (25-15, 25-8, 25-10)


It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
 


Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499