Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
St. Croix Lutheran Academy - Volleyball, Girls Schedule

Date Time Opponent Site Score Extras
8/28/2018 7:00 PM Zumbrota-Mazeppa  (1AA) Saint Croix Lutheran H.S.   Loss (25-18, 25-12, 25-21)
8/30/2018 7:00 PM New Life Academy of Woodbury (4A) New Life Academy of Woodbury   Loss (25-15, 25-22, 18-25, 25-5) Stats
9/4/2018 7:00 PM St. Paul Academy and Summit School (4AA) St. Paul Academy and Summit School   Loss (25-22, 25-16, 25-23)
9/6/2018 7:00 PM St. Agnes  (4AA) Saint Croix Lutheran H.S.   Win (20-25, 25-20, 25-17, 25-19) Stats
9/11/2018 6:00 PM Visitation  (4AA) Visitation H.S.   Win (25-12, 25-12, 23-25, 25-17)
9/13/2018 7:00 PM Fridley  (5AA) Saint Croix Lutheran H.S.   Win (25-4, 25-19, 25-22)
9/18/2018 6:00 PM St. Anthony Village  (5AA) St. Anthony Village H.S.   Win (23-25, 25-20, 25-9, 25-15)
9/22/2018 9:00 AM Prescott, WI Hastings H.S.   Win (25-13, 25-27, 15-11)
9/22/2018 11:00 AM Zumbrota-Mazeppa  (1AA) Hastings H.S.   Win (25-17, 25-17)
9/22/2018 1:00 PM Park  (3AAA) Hastings H.S.   Win (25-13, 25-16)
9/22/2018 4:00 PM Albany  (6AA) Hastings H.S.   Loss (25-16, 25-19)
9/25/2018 6:30 PM Brooklyn Center  (5AA) Saint Croix Lutheran H.S.   Win (25-6, 25-5, 25-13)
9/27/2018 7:00 PM Academy of Holy Angels (4AA) Academy of Holy Angels   Loss (25-15, 25-22, 25-14)
10/1/2018 7:00 PM Bloomington Kennedy  (6AAA) Bloomington Kennedy H.S.   Win (25-14, 25-16, 25-13)
10/2/2018 7:00 PM DeLaSalle  (5AA) Saint Croix Lutheran H.S.   Win (25-18, 25-17, 21-25, 26-24)
10/6/2018 8:00 AM River Falls, WI Cannon Falls H.S.   Loss (25-11, 25-9)
10/6/2018 9:00 AM Simley  (3AAA) Cannon Falls H.S.   Loss (25-23, 25-15)
10/6/2018 11:00 AM Plainview-Elgin-Millville  (1AA) Cannon Falls Tour.   Win (25-22, 25-18)
10/6/2018 1:00 PM Red Wing  (1AA) Cannon Falls H.S.   Win (25-23, 25-21) Stats
10/6/2018 2:00 PM Farmington  (1AAA) Cannon Falls H.S.   Loss (17-25, 25-16, 15-11)
10/9/2018 6:30 PM Concordia Academy-Roseville (4AA) Concordia Academy-Roseville   Loss (25-11, 25-10, 25-17)
10/11/2018 7:00 PM Columbia Heights  (5AA) Saint Croix Lutheran H.S.   Win (25-1, 25-5, 25-4)
10/16/2018 7:00 PM Legacy Christian Academy (4A) Legacy Christian Academy   Win (25-23, 25-19, 25-20)
10/26/2018 7:00 PM Minneapolis Roosevelt  (4AA) Saint Croix Lutheran H.S.   Win (25-13, 25-19, 25-17)
10/30/2018 7:00 PM St. Paul Academy and Summit School (4AA) St. Paul Academy and Summit School   Loss (25-19, 25-18, 25-23)


It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
 


Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499