Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Sartell-Saint Stephen High School - Volleyball, Girls Schedule

Date Time Opponent Site Score Extras
8/30/2018 7:00 PM Fergus Falls  (8AA) Fergus Falls H.S.   Win (25-13, 25-22, 25-20)
8/31/2018 1:30 PM Hutchinson  (2AAA) Sartell-Saint Stephen H.S.   Loss (24-26, 25-22, 25-22, 23-25, 15-12)
9/4/2018 7:00 PM St. Cloud Apollo  (8AAA) Sartell-Saint Stephen H.S.   Win (25-23, 25-22, 25-14)
9/6/2018 7:00 PM Rocori  (6AA) Sartell-Saint Stephen H.S.   Win (25-21, 25-17, 25-8)
9/11/2018 7:00 PM St. Cloud Tech  (8AAA) Sartell-Saint Stephen H.S.   Win (25-11, 25-11, 25-22)
9/13/2018 7:00 PM Sauk Rapids-Rice  (8AAA) Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.   Loss (27-25, 25-15, 29-27)
9/15/2018 10:00 AM Hibbing  (7AA) North Branch Tournament   Win (25-8, 25-12)
9/15/2018 12:00 PM Esko  (7AA) North Branch Tournament   Win (25-18, 25-13)
9/15/2018 2:00 PM St. Francis  (7AAA) North Branch Invitational   Loss (25-19,11-25,15-11)
9/15/2018 4:00 PM Princeton  (7AAA) North Branch Tournament   Loss (25-16, 25-21) Stats
9/18/2018 7:00 PM Willmar  (8AAA) Sartell-Saint Stephen H.S.   Loss (20-25, 21-25, 25-18, 25-23, 15-13)
9/22/2018 10:00 AM Pipestone Area  (3AA) Sartell-Saint Stephen H.S.   Win (16-25, 25-19, 12-15)
9/22/2018 12:00 PM Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S. (6AA) Dassel-Cokato H.S.   Win (25-17, 22-25, 16-14)
9/22/2018 2:00 PM Kimball Area  (5A) Dassel-Cokato H.S.   Win (25-12, 25-19)
9/22/2018 4:00 PM Rockford  (5AA) Dassel-Cokato Tournament   Win (20-25, 17-25)
9/25/2018 7:00 PM Brainerd  (8AAA) Brainerd H.S.   Loss (26-24,25-19,18-25,25-12) Stats
9/27/2018 7:00 PM Alexandria Area  (8AAA) Alexandria H.S.   Loss (17-25, 10-25, 25-23, 20-25)
10/2/2018 7:00 PM Fergus Falls  (8AA) Sartell-Saint Stephen H.S.   Win (25-18, 25-23, 25-16)
10/4/2018 7:00 PM St. Cloud Apollo  (8AAA) Saint Cloud Apollo H.S.    
10/4/2018 7:00 PM St. Cloud Apollo  (8AAA) Saint Cloud Apollo H.S.    
10/9/2018 7:00 PM Rocori  (6AA) Rocori H.S.    
10/11/2018 7:00 PM St. Cloud Tech  (8AAA) Saint Cloud Tech H.S.    
10/16/2018 7:00 PM Sauk Rapids-Rice  (8AAA) Sartell-Saint Stephen H.S.    
10/18/2018 9:00 AM Sartell Tournament Sartell-Saint Stephen H.S.    


It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
 


Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499