Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Sauk Centre High School - Volleyball, Girls Schedule

Date Time Opponent Site Score Extras
8/25/2017 9:30 AM Rocori H.S. St. Cloud State University   Loss (18-25, 13-25)
8/25/2017 10:00 AM New London-Spicer  (3AA) St. Cloud State University   Win (25-17, 25-14)
8/25/2017 11:00 AM Braham  (5A) Albany Earlybird Volleyball Tournament   Win (25-11, 25-13)
8/25/2017 11:30 AM Maple Lake  (6AA) Albany Early Bird Tournament   Loss (25/22, 17/25, 15/9)
8/25/2017 2:30 PM Albany  (6AA) Albany Earlybird Tournament   Loss (24-26, 12-25)
8/31/2017 6:00 PM B O L D  (2A) B O L D H.S.   Win (23-25, 25-19, 25-15, 25-19) Stats
9/5/2017 6:00 PM Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S. (5A) Sauk Centre H.S.   Win (11-25,16-25,20-25)
9/7/2017 6:00 PM Montevideo  (3AA) Montevideo H.S.   Win (25-17, 23-25, 25-6, 25-8)
9/9/2017 9:00 AM Sauk Rapids-Rice  (8AAA) Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.   Loss (17-25, 25-16, 12-15)
9/9/2017 10:00 AM Little Falls  (6AA) Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.   Win (9-25, 17-25)
9/9/2017 11:00 AM Pipestone Area  (3AA) Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.   Loss (25-17, 19-25, 15-9)
9/9/2017 4:00 PM Brainerd  (8AAA) @Sauk Rapids   Win (25-22,11-25,7-25) Stats
9/12/2017 6:00 PM Benson  (5A) Sauk Centre H.S.   Win (25-22, 25-12, 25-20)
9/14/2017 6:00 PM Minnewaska Area H.S. (3AA) Minnewaska Area H.S.   Win (25-10, 25-12, 25-19)
9/19/2017 6:00 PM Morris Sauk Centre H.S.   Loss (16-25, 19-25, 23-25)
9/21/2017 6:00 PM Melrose Area  (6AA) Melrose Area H.S.   Win (26-24, 25-16, 28-26)
9/26/2017 6:00 PM B O L D  (2A) Sauk Centre H.S.   Win (25-8, 25-13, 25-19) Stats
9/28/2017 6:00 PM Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S. (5A) Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.   Win (20-25,27-25,17-25,23-25)
10/3/2017 6:00 PM Montevideo  (3AA) Sauk Centre H.S.   Win (25-18, 25-17, 25-12)
10/5/2017 6:00 PM Benson  (5A) Benson H.S.   Win (25-9, 25-13, 25-12)
10/7/2017 8:00 AM Frazee  (6A) Perham H.S.   Win (25-9, 25-13)
10/7/2017 9:00 AM Lake of the Woods H.S. (8A) Perham Tournament   Win (8-25, 16-25) Stats
10/7/2017 10:00 AM Thief River Falls  (8AA) Perham H.S.   Win (25-6, 25-12)
10/7/2017 1:00 PM Melrose Area  (6AA) Perham H.S.   Win (25-20, 25-21)
10/7/2017 2:00 PM Roseau  (8AA) Perham Tourney   Win (0-2)
10/7/2017 3:00 PM Hawley  (8AA) Perham H.S.   Win (0-2)
10/10/2017 6:00 PM Minnewaska Area H.S. (3AA) Sauk Centre H.S.   Win (25-15, 25-7, 25-20)
10/12/2017 6:00 PM Morris Morris   Loss (23-25, 21-25, 25-18, 25-22, 12-15)
10/17/2017 6:00 PM Melrose Area  (6AA) Sauk Centre H.S.   Loss (21-25; 25-16; 18-25; 25-23; 15-8)
10/26/2017 7:00 PM Holdingford Holdingford    
10/26/2017 7:00 PM Holdingford  (6AA) Holdingford H.S.   Win (20-25, 15-25, 18-25)
10/31/2017 7:00 PM Rocori  (6AA) Rocori H.S.   Loss (3-1)


It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
 


Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499