Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Sauk Rapids-Rice High School - Volleyball, Girls Schedule

Date Time Opponent Site Score Extras
8/28/2018 7:00 PM Moorhead  (8AAA) Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.   Win (15-25, 27-25, 21-25, 25-22, 15-6) Stats
8/30/2018 7:00 PM Alexandria Area  (8AAA) Alexandria H.S.   Loss (21-25, 22-25, 25-20, 19-25) Stats
9/6/2018 7:00 PM St. Cloud Apollo  (8AAA) Saint Cloud Apollo H.S.   Win (25-15, 25-27, 25-16, 25-13)
9/8/2018 9:00 AM Little Falls  (6AA) Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.   Win (25-15, 25-13)
9/8/2018 12:00 PM Pipestone Area  (3AA) Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.   Loss (25-21, 18-25, 15-6)
9/8/2018 2:00 PM Holdingford  (6AA) Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.   Win (25-9, 25-17)
9/8/2018 4:00 PM Foley Sauk Rapids Invitational   Win (25-20, 25-14)
9/11/2018 7:00 PM Fergus Falls  (8AA) Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.   Win (23-25, 25-20, 25-27, 28-26, 16-14)
9/13/2018 7:00 PM Sartell-Saint Stephen  (8AAA) Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.   Win (27-25, 25-15, 29-27)
9/18/2018 7:00 PM St. Cloud Tech  (8AAA) Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.   Win (25-23, 25-20, 25-22)
9/20/2018 7:00 PM Willmar  (8AAA) Willmar H.S.   Loss (19-25, 25-15, 25-20, 27-25)
9/25/2018 7:00 PM Rocori  (6AA) Rocori H.S.   Win (19-25, 25-12, 28-26, 25-15)
9/27/2018 7:00 PM Brainerd  (8AAA) Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.   Loss (17-25,25-20,25-22,25-21) Stats
10/2/2018 7:00 PM Alexandria Area  (8AAA) Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.   Win (25-23, 14-25, 17-25, 25-16, 15-11)
10/4/2018 7:00 PM Fergus Falls  (8AA) Fergus Falls H.S.   Win (25-23, 27-25, 20-25, 25-13)
10/6/2018 10:00 AM Canby  (3A) Sauk Rapids Tournament   Loss (26-24, 25-11)
10/6/2018 10:00 AM Detroit Lakes  (8AA) Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.   Win (25-23, 25-20) Stats
10/6/2018 10:45 AM B O L D  (2A) Sauk Rapids-Rice Tournament   Win (21-25, 20-25) Stats
10/6/2018 3:00 PM Annandale  (6AA) Sauk Rapids Invitational   Loss (25-15, 25-18)
10/9/2018 7:00 PM St. Cloud Apollo  (8AAA) Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.   Win (17-25, 26-24, 25-21, 25-22)
10/11/2018 7:00 PM Monticello  (8AAA) Monticello H.S.   Win (27-29, 29-27, 25-19, 25-23) Stats
10/12/2018 5:00 PM Duluth East  (7AAA) Eastview H.S.   Win (25-14, 25-17)
10/12/2018 8:45 PM Le Sueur-Henderson (2AA) Eastview Tournament   Win (25-22, 25-21)
10/13/2018 9:00 AM Shakopee  (2AAA) Eastview Invitational   Loss (25-11, 25-17)
10/13/2018 1:15 PM Waconia  (2AAA) Lightning Invitational   Loss (15-25, 14-25) Stats
10/13/2018 3:45 PM Kenyon-Wanamingo  (2AA) Lightning Invite   Loss (25-15, 25-22)
10/16/2018 7:00 PM Sartell-Saint Stephen  (8AAA) Sartell-Saint Stephen H.S.   Win (25-21, 21-25, 25-21, 18-25, 10-15)
10/26/2018 7:00 PM Sartell-Saint Stephen  (8AAA) Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.   Win (19-25, 25-22, 25-21, 25-21)
10/30/2018 7:00 PM Willmar  (8AAA) Willmar H.S.   Loss (17-25, 25-17, 18-25, 25-14, 15-6)


It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
 


Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499