Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Sauk Rapids-Rice High School - Volleyball, Girls Schedule

Date Time Opponent Site Score Extras
8/31/2017 7:00 PM Alexandria Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.   Win (25-16, 25-20, 18-25, 25-22)
9/5/2017 7:00 PM Fergus Falls  (8AA) Fergus Falls H.S.   Win (26-24, 17-25, 22-25, 20-25)
9/7/2017 7:00 PM Apollo Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.   Win (25-14, 25-9, 25-15)
9/9/2017 9:00 AM Sauk Centre  (6AA) Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.   Win (17-25, 25-16, 12-15)
9/9/2017 9:00 AM Dassel-Cokato  (6AA) Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.   Win (16-25, 20-25)
9/9/2017 12:00 PM Holdingford  (6AA) Sauk Rapids-Rice Tournament   Loss (25-22, 8-25, 15-13)
9/9/2017 4:00 PM Annandale  (6AA) Sauk Rapids Invitational   Win (25-22, 25-14)
9/12/2017 7:00 PM Maple Lake  (6AA) Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.   Loss (25/20, 25/15, 27/25)
9/14/2017 7:00 PM Sartell-Saint Stephen  (8AAA) Sartell-Saint Stephen H.S.   Win (25-17, 25-19, 25-11)
9/19/2017 7:00 PM St. Cloud Tech  (8AAA) Saint Cloud Tech H.S.   Win (25-16, 25-13, 25-18)
9/21/2017 7:00 PM Willmar  (8AAA) Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.   Loss (23-25, 25-13, 25-12, 25-21)
9/26/2017 7:00 PM Rocori  (6AA) Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.   Win (25-19, 25-20, 18-25, 25-19)
9/28/2017 7:00 PM Brainerd  (8AAA) Brainerd H.S.   Win (18-25, 25-21, 22-25, 25-15, 15-12) Stats
10/3/2017 7:00 PM Alexandria Alexandria   Win (25-21, 25-21, 16-25, 13-25, 15-7)
10/5/2017 7:00 PM Fergus Falls  (8AA) Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.   Win (25-15, 25-13, 25-13)
10/7/2017 9:00 AM Deer River  (7A) Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.   Win (25-13, 25-13) Stats
10/7/2017 10:00 AM Detroit Lakes  (8AA) Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.   Win (25-18, 25-16) Stats
10/7/2017 12:00 PM Visitation  (4AA) Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.   Win (25-15, 25-17)
10/7/2017 1:30 PM Albany  (6AA) Sauk Rapids Tournament   Win (25-15, 25-20)
10/7/2017 4:00 PM Jordan  (2AA) Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.   Win (25-19, 20-25,10-15, )
10/10/2017 7:00 PM St. Cloud Apollo  (8AAA) Saint Cloud Apollo H.S.   Win (13-25,18-25,21-25)
10/12/2017 7:00 PM Monticello  (8AAA) Monticello H.S.   Win (23-25, 25-12, 25-17, 25-21) Stats
10/17/2017 7:00 PM Sartell-Saint Stephen  (8AAA) Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.   Win (25-20, 25-16, 25-22)
10/20/2017 5:15 PM Minneapolis Edison  (5AA) Rochester Century H.S.   Win (25-3, 25-12)
10/20/2017 7:00 PM Rochester Century  (1AAA) Rochester Century H.S.   Loss (19-25, 25-22, 9-15)
10/21/2017 10:00 AM Irondale  (4AAA) Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.   Win (21-25, 26-24, 15-7)
10/21/2017 12:00 PM Forest Lake  (7AAA) Rochester Exchange Tournament   Loss (23-25, 25-14, 15-7) Stats
10/27/2017 7:00 PM Sartell-Saint Stephen  (8AAA) Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.   Win (25-17, 25-16, 25-18)
10/31/2017 7:00 PM Moorhead HIgh School None Selected    


It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
 


Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499