Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Stillwater Area High School - Volleyball, Girls Schedule

Date Time Opponent Site Score Extras
: AM Eagan  (3AAA)  ((25-27, 25-21, 25-18, 25-16)) Summary,
: AM Lakeville South  (1AAA)  ((25-23, 25-18, 25-18)) Summary,
8/23/2018 7:00 PM Grand Rapids  (7AAA) Stillwater Area H.S.   Win (25-18, 25-15, 25-17)
8/24/2018 7:00 PM Moorhead  (8AAA) Stillwater Area H.S.   Win (25-12; 25-22;25-23)
8/25/2018 5:00 PM St. Michael-Albertville H.S. (5AAA) Hopkins H.S.   Loss (18-25, 25-13, 20-25, 19-25)
8/28/2018 7:00 PM Elk River  (7AAA) Stillwater Area H.S.   Win (25-21,25-14; 25-18) Stats
9/4/2018 7:00 PM Eagan  (3AAA) Eagan H.S.   Loss (21-25,25-18;14-25; 22-25)
9/18/2018 7:00 PM White Bear Lake Area  (4AAA) White Bear Lake Area H.S.   Win (25-12; 25-14; 25-15)
9/20/2018 7:00 PM Mounds View  (4AAA) Stillwater Area H.S.   Win (25-12; 26-24;25-14)
9/21/2018 6:15 PM Prior Lake  (2AAA) Apple Valley H.S.   Loss (25-23, 26-28, 6-15)
9/21/2018 8:45 PM Orono  (5AAA) Apple Valley H.S.   Win (25-12, 25-9)
9/22/2018 9:30 AM Hopkins  (6AAA) Apple Valley H.S.   Loss (20-25; 26-24; 6-15)
9/22/2018 1:00 PM Eden Prairie  (2AAA) Apple Valley H.S.   Win (25-15, 25-22)
9/25/2018 7:00 PM Woodbury  (4AAA) Woodbury H.S.   Win (25-16, 25-23, 25-18) Stats
9/27/2018 7:00 PM Park Cottage Grove Stillwater Area H.S.   Win (25-16; 25-18; 25-22)
9/28/2018 5:00 PM Hopkins  (6AAA) Saint Michael-Albertville H.S.   Win (25-8; 25-18)
9/28/2018 7:30 PM Southwest Christian (2AA) Saint Michael-Albertville H.S.   Win (25-14, 25-18)
9/29/2018 10:45 AM Rogers  (5AAA) Saint Michael-Albertville H.S.   Win (25-23, 25-11)
9/29/2018 1:30 PM River Falls Saint Michael-Albertville H.S.   Win (25-20; 28-30; 15-11)
9/29/2018 3:45 PM Champlin Park  (5AAA) Saint Michael-Albertville H.S.   Loss (20-25, 21-25)
10/2/2018 7:00 PM Forest Lake  (7AAA) Forest Lake H.S.   Win (25-23, 21-25, 25-16, 25-16) Stats
10/4/2018 7:00 PM Cretin-Derham Hall  (3AAA) Stillwater Area H.S.   Win (25-6, 25-18, 25-23) Stats
10/9/2018 7:00 PM East Ridge  (3AAA) Stillwater Area H.S.   Win (25-21, 25-20, 22-25, 25-22)
10/11/2018 7:00 PM North  (4AAA) North H.S.   Win (25-15, 25-17, 25-22)
10/16/2018 7:00 PM Roseville Area  (4AAA) Roseville Area H.S.   Win (25-16,25-12,25-10)
10/20/2018 9:30 AM Winona  (1AAA) Chaska H.S. (Invitational)   Win (25-16, 25-10)
10/20/2018 11:30 AM Chaska  (2AAA) Chaska H.S.   Win (23-25, 16-25)
10/20/2018 1:30 PM Champlin Park  (5AAA) Chaska H.S. (Invitational)   Loss (25-18, 25-18)
10/20/2018 4:00 PM Stewartville  (1AA) Chaska H.S.   Win (25-15; 25-23)
10/25/2018 7:00 PM Spring Lake Park  (4AAA) Stillwater Area H.S.   Win (25-13, 25-19, 25-13)
10/29/2018 7:00 PM Centennial  (4AAA) Stillwater Area H.S.   Win (25-16; 25-7; 25-16)
11/1/2018 7:00 PM North  (4AAA) Washington Magnet School   Win (17-25; 25-20; 25-15; 19-25; 15-5)
11/8/2018 9:00 AM Shakopee  (2AAA) XCel Energy Center   Win (15-25, 23-25, 25-22, 25-17, 8-15)
11/9/2018 9:00 AM Eagan  (3AAA) State Tournament    


It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
 


Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499