Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Waconia High School - Volleyball, Girls Schedule

Date Time Opponent Site Score Extras
8/25/2018 5:00 PM Blaine  (7AAA) Waconia H.S.   Win (25-23, 25-16, 26-24) Stats
8/28/2018 7:00 PM Mayer Lutheran  (2A) Mayer Lutheran H.S.   Win (24-26 25-20, 20-25, 23-25) Stats
8/30/2018 7:00 PM Benilde-St. Margaret's School (6AAA) Benilde-St. Margaret's School   Win (20-25, 28-30, 25-19, 25-13, 19-17) Stats
9/4/2018 7:00 PM Burnsville  (6AAA) Waconia H.S.   Win (25-21, 25-22, 32-30) Stats
9/6/2018 7:00 PM Shakopee  (2AAA) Shakopee H.S.   Loss (22-25, 25-15, 25-13, 25-14) Stats
9/7/2018 5:00 PM Wayzata  (5AAA) Marshall Invitational   Loss (19-25, 22-25) Stats
9/7/2018 7:30 PM Burnsville  (6AAA) Marshall Invitational   Win (25-15, 25-18) Stats
9/8/2018 10:45 AM Chaska  (2AAA) Southwest MN Challenge   Loss (25-16, 18-25, 16-14) Stats
9/8/2018 1:00 PM Jamestown HS Marshall Invitational   Win (25-20, 25-10) Stats
9/8/2018 3:30 PM Yellow Medicine East H.S. (3A) Marshall Invitational   Loss (25-14, 18-25, 12-15) Stats
9/11/2018 7:00 PM Eden Prairie  (2AAA) Waconia H.S.   Win (23-25, 25-14, 25-16, 25-20) Stats
9/17/2018 7:00 PM Maple Grove  (5AAA) Maple Grove H.S.   Win (25-21, 26-24, 25-17) Stats
9/20/2018 7:00 PM Delano  (5AA) Waconia H.S.   Win (20-25, 20-25, 25-22, 9-25) Stats
9/25/2018 7:00 PM Chanhassen  (2AAA) Waconia H.S.   Win (27-25, 25-14, 25-23) Stats
9/27/2018 7:00 PM Holy Family Catholic  (2AA) Holy Family Catholic H.S.   Win (13-25, 22-25, 25-22, 11-25) Stats
10/2/2018 7:00 PM Edina  (6AAA) Waconia H.S.   Loss (25-23, 19-25, 15-25, 25-19, 13-15) Stats
10/4/2018 7:00 PM Hutchinson  (2AAA) Hutchinson H.S.   Loss (20-25, 25-10, 16-25, 25-12, 11-15) Stats
10/9/2018 7:00 PM New Prague  (2AAA) Waconia H.S.   Loss (25-22, 25-18, 19-25, 19-25, 15-12) Stats
10/11/2018 7:00 PM Buffalo  (5AAA) Waconia H.S.   Win (18-25, 25-20, 25-8, 25-12) Stats
10/12/2018 6:15 PM Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S. (8AA) Eastview H.S.   Win (25-13, 25-10) Stats
10/12/2018 8:45 PM Robbinsdale Armstrong  (6AAA) Eastview H.S.   Win (25-17, 25-23) Stats
10/13/2018 10:45 AM Minneota  (3A) Eastview Tournament   Loss (9-25, 17-25) Stats
10/13/2018 1:15 PM Sauk Rapids-Rice  (8AAA) Lightning Invitational   Win (15-25, 14-25) Stats
10/13/2018 2:00 PM Andover  (7AAA) Eastview Tournament   Loss (20-25,25-13,15-7) Stats
10/16/2018 7:00 PM Orono  (5AAA) Orono H.S.   Win (14-25, 14-25, 14-25) Stats
10/26/2018 7:00 PM Eden Prairie  (2AAA) None Selected   Loss (31-29, 25-22, 25-21, 27-29)


It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
 


Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499