Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Willmar High School - Volleyball, Girls Schedule

Date Time Opponent Site Score Extras
8/24/2017 7:30 PM Marshall  (3AA) Willmar H.S.   Win (10-25,25-16,23-25,25-21,16-14)
8/31/2017 7:00 PM Brainerd  (8AAA) Willmar H.S.   Win (16-25,22-25,16-25) Stats
9/5/2017 7:00 PM Alexandria Area  (8AAA) Alexandria H.S.   Win (18-25, 25-12, 25-22, 25-21)
9/7/2017 7:00 PM St. Cloud Tech  (8AAA) Willmar H.S.   Win (25-13, 25-22, 25-22)
9/9/2017 10:00 AM Rochester Mayo  (1AAA) Shakopee Invitational   Win (26-24, 25-14)
9/9/2017 11:00 AM Eagan  (3AAA) Shakopee Invitational   Loss (10-25, 12-25)
9/9/2017 2:00 PM Forest Lake  (7AAA) Shakopee Invitational   Loss (19-25, 18-25) Stats
9/9/2017 3:00 PM Bethlehem Academy (1A) Shakopee Tourney   Loss (25-22, 19-25, 11-15)
9/14/2017 7:00 PM St. Cloud Apollo  (8AAA) Saint Cloud Apollo H.S.   Win (25-20, 25-14, 25-21)
9/19/2017 7:00 PM Sartell-Saint Stephen  (8AAA) Willmar H.S.   Win (25-21, 25-15, 25-18)
9/21/2017 7:00 PM Sauk Rapids-Rice  (8AAA) Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.   Win (23-25, 25-13, 25-12, 25-21)
9/23/2017 8:00 AM New London-Spicer  (3AA) Willmar Invitational   Win (25-16, 25-19)
9/23/2017 10:00 AM Albany  (6AA) Willmar Tournament   Win (25-20, 25-20)
9/23/2017 12:00 PM Benson  (5A) Willmar Invitational   Win (25-20, 25-20)
9/23/2017 2:00 PM Lakeview  (3A) None Selected   Win (25-23, 25-15)
9/23/2017 4:00 PM Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S. (5A) Willmar Tournament   Win (25-22, 25-17)
9/28/2017 7:00 PM Rocori  (6AA) Rocori H.S.   Win (26-24, 25-8, 25-23)
10/3/2017 7:00 PM Brainerd  (8AAA) Brainerd H.S.   Win (25-20, 25-9, 20-25, 25-20) Stats
10/5/2017 7:00 PM Alexandria Area  (8AAA) Willmar H.S.   Loss (20-25, 15-25, 25-22, 25-18, 15-13)
10/9/2017 7:00 PM New London-Spicer  (3AA) Willmar H.S.   Win (25-16, 25-11, 25-20)
10/10/2017 7:00 PM St. Cloud Tech  (8AAA) Saint Cloud Tech H.S.   Win (25-11, 25-13, 25-22)
10/12/2017 7:00 PM Fergus Falls  (8AA) Willmar H.S.   Win (12-25, 25-22, 11-25, 21-25)
10/17/2017 7:00 PM St. Cloud Apollo  (8AAA) Saint Cloud Apollo H.S.   Win (25-11, 25-20, 25-18)
10/20/2017 5:15 PM Spring Lake Park  (4AAA) Moorhead Tournament   Win (25-15, 21-25, 15-2)
10/20/2017 8:00 PM Win-E-Mac  (8A) Moorhead Tournament   Win (25-8, 25-21)
10/21/2017 11:30 AM Moorhead  (8AAA) Moorhead Invitational   Win (25-20, 15-25, 15-11)
10/21/2017 3:00 PM Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S. (8AA) Moorhead Tournament   Win (25-13, 25-23)
10/27/2017 7:00 PM St. Cloud Apollo  (8AAA) Willmar H.S.   Win (25-15, 25-8, 25-10)
10/31/2017 7:00 PM Alexandria Area  (8AAA) Willmar H.S.   Win (23-25, 25-16, 25-19, 25-16)
11/4/2017 7:00 PM Moorhead  (8AAA) None Selected   Loss (18-25, 10-25, 25-20, 25-21, 6-15)


It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
 


Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499