Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Willmar High School - Volleyball, Girls Schedule

Date Time Opponent Site Score Extras
8/23/2018 7:15 PM Marshall  (3AA) Marshall H.S.   Loss (19-25, 21-25, 17-25)
8/25/2018 11:00 AM Jordan  (2AA) Hopkins Lindbergh Center   Win (25-11, 25-14, 25-20) Stats
8/30/2018 7:00 PM Brainerd  (8AAA) Brainerd H.S.   Win (25-23, 25-17, 25-20) Stats
9/4/2018 7:00 PM Alexandria Area  (8AAA) Willmar H.S.   Win (25-15, 25-13, 25-27, 25-21)
9/6/2018 7:00 PM St. Cloud Tech  (8AAA) St. Cloud Tech   Win (21-25, 25-21, 25-10, 25-12)
9/8/2018 10:00 AM East Ridge  (3AAA) Shakopee Invitational   Win (20-25, 25-22, 15-9)
9/8/2018 11:00 AM Shakopee  (2AAA) Shakopee H.S.   Loss (20-25, 25-14, 15-12)
9/8/2018 1:00 PM Rochester Mayo  (1AAA) Shakopee Invitational   Win (21-25, 25-16, 15-13)
9/8/2018 4:00 PM Eagan  (3AAA) Shakopee Invitational   Loss (16-25, 25-21, 10-15)
9/11/2018 7:00 PM New London-Spicer  (3AA) New London-Spicer H.S.   Win (25-15, 25-27, 25-12, 25-19)
9/18/2018 7:00 PM Sartell-Saint Stephen  (8AAA) Sartell-Saint Stephen H.S.   Win (20-25, 21-25, 25-18, 25-23, 15-13)
9/20/2018 7:00 PM Sauk Rapids-Rice  (8AAA) Willmar H.S.   Win (19-25, 25-15, 25-20, 27-25)
9/27/2018 7:00 PM Rocori  (6AA) Willmar H.S.   Win (25-19, 25-15, 25-12)
9/28/2018 6:15 PM St. Paul Academy and Summit School (4AA) Saint Michael-Albertville H.S.   Win (25-15, 25-20)
9/28/2018 7:30 PM Elk River  (7AAA) Saint Michael-Albertville H.S.   Win (28-26,18-25,9-15) Stats
9/29/2018 10:45 AM Champlin Park  (5AAA) Saint Michael-Albertville H.S.   Loss (25-21, 25-17)
9/29/2018 1:00 PM Buffalo  (5AAA) Saint Michael-Albertville H.S.   Win (15-25, 20-25)
9/29/2018 3:45 PM St. Michael-Albertville H.S. (5AAA) STMA Fall Classic   Loss (25-15, 27-25, 15-11)
10/2/2018 7:00 PM Brainerd  (8AAA) Willmar H.S.   Win (21-25, 25-16, 21-25, 25-15, 15-7) Stats
10/4/2018 7:00 PM Alexandria Area  (8AAA) Alexandria H.S.   Win (25-22, 25-16, 25-18)
10/9/2018 7:00 PM St. Cloud Tech  (8AAA) Willmar H.S.   Win (25-12, 25-14, 25-15)
10/11/2018 7:00 PM Fergus Falls  (8AA) Fergus Falls H.S.   Win (25-18, 25-15, 25-22)
10/16/2018 7:00 PM St. Cloud Apollo  (8AAA) Saint Cloud Apollo H.S.   Win (25-8, 25-17, 25-15)
10/19/2018 5:15 PM Totino-Grace  (5AA) Moorhead Tournament    
10/19/2018 7:45 PM Wadena-Deer Creek  (6A) Moorhead Tournament    


It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
 


Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499