Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Windom Area High School - Volleyball, Girls Schedule

Date Time Opponent Site Score Extras
8/23/2018 7:30 PM Fulda  (3A) Windom Area H.S.   Win (25-10, 25-6, 25-5) Stats
8/25/2018 7:00 PM Saint James Area (3AA) Saint James H.S.   Win (25-15, 25-23, 25-14) Stats
8/28/2018 7:15 PM Tracy-Milroy-Balaton  (3A) Tracy-Milroy-Balaton H.S.   Win (18-25, 20-25, 16-25) Stats
9/4/2018 4:45 PM Red Rock Central  (3A) Windom Area H.S.   Win (9-25,16-25,24-26) Stats
9/6/2018 6:00 PM Worthington  (3AA) Windom Area H.S.   Win (10-25, 16-25, 14-25) Stats
9/8/2018 8:00 AM Mankato East  (2AAA) Minnesota State University   Win (13-25, 25-19, 6-15) Stats
9/8/2018 10:00 AM Mayer Lutheran  (2A) Minnesota State University   Loss (25-14,25-18) Stats
9/8/2018 1:30 PM United South Central  (2A) Minnesota State University   Win (14-25, 10-25) Stats
9/8/2018 2:30 PM Minnesota Valley Lutheran (2A) Minnesota State University   Win (25-16, 25-11) Stats
9/10/2018 4:45 PM Heron Lake-Okabena (3A) Windom Area H.S.   Win (8-25, 16-25, 11-25) Stats
9/11/2018 4:45 PM Westbrook-Walnut Grove  (3A) Westbrook-Walnut Grove H.S.   Win (9-25,16-25,17-25) Stats
9/13/2018 6:00 PM Pipestone Area  (3AA) Pipestone Area H.S.   Win (21-25, 22-25, 25-17, 26-24, 5-15) Stats
9/18/2018 6:00 PM Marshall  (3AA) Windom Area H.S.   Loss (13-25, 12-15, 19-25) Stats
9/20/2018 6:00 PM Redwood Valley  (3AA) Windom Area H.S.   Win (15-25, 17-25, 16-25) Stats
9/21/2018 5:30 PM Lewiston-Altura  (1A) Class A Showcase Tournament   Win (25-17, 25-15) Stats
9/21/2018 7:30 PM MACCRAY  (3A) Class A Showcase   Win (25-22,18-25,13-15) Stats
9/22/2018 10:00 AM Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S. (2A) Midwest Volleyball Warehouse   Loss (24-26, 25-18, 15-11) Stats
9/22/2018 1:00 PM Kittson County Central (8A) Class A Showcase   Loss (25-22, 25-21) Stats
9/22/2018 2:00 PM New Life Academy of Woodbury (4A) Showcase A Tournament   Win (25-19,25-22) Stats
9/27/2018 6:00 PM Luverne Luverne   Win (25-12, 25-21, 23-25, 25-13) Stats
10/1/2018 4:45 PM Martin County West  (2A) Martin County West H.S.   Win (26-24, 15-25, 10-25, 25-20, 4-15) Stats
10/9/2018 6:00 PM Jackson County Central  (3AA) Jackson County Central H.S.   Loss (15-25, 20-25, 27-25, 13-25) Stats
10/12/2018 TBD Cedar Mountain  (2A) SMSU Tournament   Win (10-25, 11-25) Stats
10/12/2018 7:30 PM Murray County Central  (3A) SMSU   Loss (25-22, 28-26) Stats
10/13/2018 TBD Kimball Area  (5A) Southwest State university   Win (25-10, 25-18) Stats
10/13/2018 TBD Lakeview  (3A) Southwest State university   Win (25-22, 25-13) Stats
10/13/2018 TBD Red Rock Central  (3A) Southwest State university   Win (25-19, 25-7) Stats
10/18/2018 6:15 PM Minneota  (3A) Minneota H.S.   Loss (25-8, 25-15, 25-15) Stats
10/26/2018 7:00 PM Hills-Beaver Creek  (3A) Windom Area H.S.   Win (28-26, 22-25, 29-27, 25-8) Stats
10/30/2018 6:00 PM Red Rock Central  (3A) Worthington H.S.   Loss (25-22,13-25,25-18,25-22)


It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
 


Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499