Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
B O L D High School - Volleyball, Girls Schedule

Date Time Opponent Site Score Extras
8/30/2018 6:00 PM Sauk Centre  (6AA) Sauk Centre H.S.   Win (25-16, 20-25, 21-25, 25-22, 7-15) Stats
9/4/2018 6:00 PM Minnewaska Area H.S. (3AA) B O L D H.S.   Win (25-12, 25-20, 25-10) Stats
9/6/2018 6:00 PM Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (3AA) Morris Area School   Win (28-26, 22-25, 25-20, 22-25, 15-9) Stats
9/10/2018 7:00 PM G-F-W  (2A) B O L D H.S.   Win (16-25,14-25,12-25) Stats
9/11/2018 6:00 PM Melrose Area  (6AA) B O L D H.S.   Win (21-25, 25-18, 30-28, 25-22) Stats
9/13/2018 6:00 PM Benson  (5A) Benson H.S.   Win (25-12, 25-10, 25-20) Stats
9/15/2018 9:00 AM Central Minnesota Christian (3A) Wabasso H.S.   Win (25-8, 25-18) Stats
9/15/2018 10:45 AM St. Clair  (2A) Wabasso H.S.   Win (25-22, 22-25, 5-3) Stats
9/15/2018 1:00 PM Pipestone Area  (3AA) Wabasso H.S.   Win (25-21, 19-25)
9/15/2018 2:30 PM MACCRAY  (3A) Wabasso Tournament   Win (25-16, 25-19) Stats
9/15/2018 3:45 PM Wabasso  (3A) Wabasso Tournament   Win (26-24, 25-21) Stats
9/18/2018 6:00 PM Montevideo  (3AA) B O L D H.S.   Win (18-25, 24-26, 11-25) Stats
9/20/2018 6:00 PM Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S. (5A) B O L D H.S.   Win (13-25,11-25,10-25) Stats
9/25/2018 6:00 PM Sauk Centre  (6AA) B O L D H.S.   Loss (25-14, 25-18, 25-20) Stats
9/27/2018 6:00 PM Minnewaska Area H.S. (3AA) Minnewaska Area H.S.   Win (18-25, 18-25, 15-25) Stats
10/2/2018 6:00 PM Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (3AA) B O L D H.S.   Win (23-25, 15-25, 25-13, 25-21, 15-13) Stats
10/4/2018 6:00 PM Melrose Area  (6AA) Melrose Area H.S.   Win (25-14, 13-25, 25-15, 25-20) Stats
10/6/2018 9:00 AM Canby  (3A) Sauk Rapids-Rice Tournament   Win (19-25, 28-30) Stats
10/6/2018 10:45 AM Sauk Rapids-Rice  (8AAA) Sauk Rapids-Rice Tournament   Loss (21-25, 20-25) Stats
10/6/2018 2:00 PM Becker  (8AAA) Sauk Rapids-Rice Tournament   Win (25-21, 25-22) Stats
10/6/2018 3:00 PM St. Cloud Apollo  (8AAA) Sauk Rapids-Rice Tournament   Win (25-16, 25-14) Stats
10/9/2018 6:00 PM Benson  (5A) B O L D H.S.   Win (25-15, 25-5, 25-22) Stats
10/11/2018 6:00 PM Montevideo  (3AA) Montevideo H.S.   Win (20-25, 25-23, 25-20, 12-25, 13-15) Stats
10/16/2018 6:00 PM Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S. (5A) Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.   Win (9-25,19-25,11-25) Stats
10/25/2018 7:00 PM Sleepy Eye  (2A) B O L D H.S.   Win (25-18, 25-7, 25-18) Stats
10/30/2018 6:00 PM Cleveland  (2A) New Ulm H.S.   Win (16-25, 19-25, 20-25) Stats
11/1/2018 6:00 PM Mayer Lutheran  (2A) Mankato East H.S.   Loss (26-24, 15-25, 19-25, 25-22, 10-15) Stats


It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
 


Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499