Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Blue Earth Area High School - Volleyball, Girls Schedule

Date Time Opponent Site Score Extras
8/25/2018 10:00 AM Luverne  (3AA) Saint James H.S.   Loss (25-13,18-25,18-25,15-25)
8/28/2018 7:15 PM Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (2A) Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial   Loss (16-25, 25-17, 25-15, 20-25, 15-8) Stats
9/6/2018 7:15 PM Fairmont  (2AA) Blue Earth Area H.S.   Loss (25-22, 25-20, 25-22)
9/8/2018 9:00 AM Luverne  (3AA) Luverne H.S.   Loss (10-25,13-25)
9/8/2018 10:00 AM Edgerton  (3A) Luverne   Win (25-21, 25-23)
9/8/2018 11:00 AM Canby  (3A) Luverne Tournament    Loss (25-6, 25-15)
9/8/2018 11:00 AM West Lyon Luverne   Loss (9-25,11-25)
9/11/2018 7:30 PM New Ulm  (3AA) New Ulm   Loss (25-13, 19-25, 25-17, 25-7) Stats
9/13/2018 7:30 PM Waseca  (2AA) Waseca H.S.   Loss ((25-20, 25-10, 25-18))
9/18/2018 7:15 PM Saint James Area (3AA) Saint James H.S.   Win (20-25, 21-25, 25-13, 25-21, 6-15)
9/20/2018 7:15 PM St. Peter  (2AA) Blue Earth Area H.S.   Loss (25-8,25-13,25-14)
9/27/2018 7:15 PM Fairmont  (2AA) Fairmont H.S.   Loss (25-23, 25-13, 25-15)
10/1/2018 7:15 PM Waseca  (2AA) Blue Earth Area H.S.   Loss ((25-14, 25-16, 25-18))
10/4/2018 7:15 PM St. Peter  (2AA) Saint Peter H.S.   Loss (25-12,25-5,25-19)
10/6/2018 9:00 AM Maple River  (2AA) Blue Earth Area Invite   Loss (25-10, 25-18)
10/6/2018 10:00 AM United South Central  (2A) Blue Earth Area Tournament   Loss (25-19, 25-12)
10/6/2018 11:00 AM New Richland-H-E-G H.S. (2A) Blue Earth Area H.S.   Loss (11-25,25-22)
10/6/2018 12:00 PM Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (2A) Blue Earth Area H.S.   Loss (22-25, 25-10) Stats
10/6/2018 1:00 PM Minnesota Valley Lutheran (2A) Blue Earth Area H.S.   Loss (14-25,8-25)
10/6/2018 2:00 PM ML-GHEC-T (2A) Blue Earth Area Invitational   Loss (25-12, 25-22)
10/9/2018 7:15 PM Saint James Area (3AA) Blue Earth Area H.S.   Win (25-21, 23-25, 19-25, 23-25)
10/11/2018 7:15 PM Martin County West  (2A) Martin County West H.S.   Loss (25-17, 25-10, 25-20)
10/19/2018 5:45 PM Dover-Eyota  (1AA) Exchange Club Tournament   Loss (25-15, 25-13)
10/19/2018 7:15 PM Rochester Century  (1AAA) Exchange Club Invite   Loss (25-13, 25-10)
10/22/2018 7:30 PM Le Sueur-Henderson (2AA) Blue Earth Area H.S.   Loss (25-9, 25-13, 25-6)
10/25/2018 7:00 PM St. Peter  (2AA) Saint Peter H.S.   Loss (25-8, 25-13, 25-13)


It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
 


Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499