Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Maple River High School - Volleyball, Girls Schedule

Date Time Opponent Site Score Extras
8/28/2018 7:15 PM St. Clair  (2A) Saint Clair H.S.   Loss (18-25, 25-15, 15-25, 14-25)
9/4/2018 7:15 PM Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (2A) Maple River H.S.   Win (21-25, 23-25, 11-25) Stats
9/6/2018 7:15 PM Hayfield  (1A) Hayfield H.S.   Win (23-25, 10-25, 27-25, 22-25)
9/11/2018 7:15 PM Minnesota Valley Lutheran (2A) Minnesota Valley Lutheran   Loss (25-18, 14-25, 18-25, 25-16, 13-15)
9/13/2018 7:15 PM Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S. (2A) Maple River H.S.   Loss (25-15, 25-12, 25-12)
9/15/2018 8:45 AM Cleveland  (2A) Maple River H.S.   Win (25-19, 25-23)
9/15/2018 10:15 AM St. Peter  (2AA) Maple River H.S.   Loss (25-19, 19-25, 8-15)
9/15/2018 12:15 PM Saint James Area (3AA) Maple River Tournament   Loss (11-25, 26-24, 15-10)
9/15/2018 2:15 PM Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton H.S. (2A) Maple River Tournament   Win (25-20, 25-22)
9/17/2018 7:15 PM Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton H.S. (2A) Maple River H.S.   Win (25-21, 23-25, 25-19, 25-17)
9/20/2018 7:15 PM Blooming Prairie  (1A) Blooming Prairie H.S.   Win (25-19, 19-25, 20-25, 25-20, 14-16)
9/27/2018 7:15 PM Medford  (1A) Maple River H.S.   Loss (25-10, 25-19, 25-22)
10/1/2018 7:00 PM ML-GHEC-T (2A) Truman H.S.   Win (25-11, 25-12, 25-10)
10/4/2018 7:15 PM Bethlehem Academy (1A) Maple River H.S.   Loss (25-23, 25-23, 25-21)
10/6/2018 9:00 AM Blue Earth Area  (2AA) Blue Earth Area Invite   Win (25-10, 25-18)
10/6/2018 9:45 AM New Richland-H-E-G H.S. (2A) Blue Earth Area Invite   Win (25-13. 25-21)
10/6/2018 10:00 AM ML-GHEC-T (2A) Blue Earth Area Invite   Win (16-25, 25-21)
10/6/2018 10:30 AM Minnesota Valley Lutheran (2A) Blue Earth Area Invite   Loss (24-26, 18-25)
10/6/2018 1:00 PM Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (2A) Blue Earth Area Invite   Win (21-25, 22-25) Stats
10/6/2018 2:00 PM United South Central  (2A) Blue Earth Area Tournament   Win (29-19, 25-10)
10/8/2018 7:15 PM Alden-Conger  (2A) Alden-Conger H.S.   Loss (25-23, 25-17, 8-25, 12-25, 9-15)
10/9/2018 7:15 PM New Richland-H-E-G H.S. (2A) New Richland-H-E-G H.S.   Win (25-18, 25-22, 24-26, 26-24)
10/11/2018 7:15 PM United South Central  (2A) United South Central H.S.   Win (25-12, 27-25, 25-21)
10/15/2018 7:00 PM Nicollet  (2A) Maple River H.S.   Win (21-17, 25-17, 25021)
10/16/2018 7:15 PM New Richland-H-E-G H.S. (2A) Maple River H.S.   Win (25-22, 25-17, 22-25, 25-20)
4/2/2019 5:00 PM Belle Plaine H.S. (2AA) None Selected    


It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
 


Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499