Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
G-F-W High School - Volleyball, Girls Schedule

Date Time Opponent Site Score Extras
8/28/2018 7:00 PM Sibley East  (2AA) G-F-W H.S.   Loss (22-25, 14-25, 21-25)
8/30/2018 7:00 PM St. Clair  (2A) G-F-W H.S.   Loss (22-25,24-26,18-25)
9/4/2018 7:00 PM Norwood-Young America  (2AA) Norwood-Young America H.S.   Loss (25-6, 25-15, 25-21)
9/6/2018 7:00 PM New Ulm Cathedral  (2A) G-F-W H.S.   Loss (15-25,25-15,25-18,22-25,15-13)
9/8/2018 9:00 AM Montevideo  (3AA) None Selected   Loss (25-20, 25-19)
9/8/2018 10:00 AM Renville County West  (3A) Montevideo Tourney   Win (21-25, 25-18)
9/8/2018 11:30 AM Wabasso  (3A) Montevideo H.S.   Loss (25-12, 25-15)
9/8/2018 12:00 PM Milbank Montevideo Tournament   Loss (17-25,19-25)
9/10/2018 7:00 PM B O L D  (2A) B O L D H.S.   Loss (16-25,14-25,12-25) Stats
9/13/2018 7:00 PM Springfield  (2A) Springfield H.S.   Win (16-25, 17-25, 25-17, 17-25)
9/18/2018 7:00 PM Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity (2A) Lester Prairie H.S.   Win (25-11,25-15,25-18 ) Stats
9/20/2018 7:00 PM Cedar Mountain  (2A) Cedar Mountain H.S.   Win (25-11,25-16,25-19)
9/22/2018 9:00 AM Tracy-Milroy-Balaton  (3A) Sibley East H.S.   Loss (25-27, 25-8)
9/22/2018 11:00 AM Nicollet  (2A) Sibley East   Win (25-15, 21-25)
9/22/2018 1:00 PM New Ulm  (3AA) Sibley East   Loss (25-22,18-25)
9/22/2018 2:00 PM New Century Academy (2A) Sibley East   Win (4-25, 0-25)
9/22/2018 4:00 PM Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (2A) Arlington   Win (25-27, 24-26) Stats
9/27/2018 7:00 PM Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart  (2A) Fairfax   Loss (27-25, 18-25, 25-18, 25-21)
10/2/2018 7:00 PM Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's  (2A) G-F-W H.S.   Win (8-25,18-25,16-25)
10/4/2018 7:00 PM Minnesota Valley Lutheran (2A) Minnesota Valley Lutheran   Loss (15-25,10-25,14-25)
10/9/2018 7:00 PM Sleepy Eye  (2A) G-F-W H.S.   Win (25-18,23-25,25-13,25-23)
10/11/2018 7:00 PM Wabasso  (3A) Wabasso H.S.   Loss (8-25,17-25,13-25)
10/12/2018 6:00 PM Worthington  (3AA) SMSU, Marshall   Win (15-25, 17-25)
10/12/2018 7:00 PM Lakeview  (3A) Southwest State University   Win (25-18, 23-25, 15-11)
10/13/2018 9:00 AM Heron Lake-Okabena (3A) Southwest State University   Win (25-19, 18-25, 16-14)
10/13/2018 12:45 PM Russell-Tyler-Ruthton  (3A) Southwest State University   Loss (25-19, 25-13) Stats
10/13/2018 3:00 PM Litchfield  (3AA) Southwest State University   Loss (21-25, 15-25)
10/15/2018 7:00 PM Redwood Valley  (3AA) Fairfax   Loss (26-24, 25-22, 25-11)
10/22/2018 7:00 PM Nicollet  (2A) G-F-W H.S.   Win (25-22,25-16,25-19)
10/25/2018 7:00 PM Minnesota Valley Lutheran (2A) Minnesota Valley Lutheran   Win (21-25, 25-23, 25-23, 25-17)
10/30/2018 7:30 PM Mayer Lutheran  (2A) New Ulm H.S.   Loss (25-18,25-16,25-13)


It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
 


Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499