Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial - Volleyball, Girls Schedule

Date Time Opponent Site Score Extras
8/28/2018 7:15 PM Blue Earth Area  (2AA) Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial   Win (16-25, 25-17, 25-15, 20-25, 15-8) Stats
9/4/2018 7:15 PM Maple River  (2AA) Maple River H.S.   Loss (21-25, 23-25, 11-25) Stats
9/6/2018 7:15 PM Madelia  (2A) Madelia H.S.   Win (25-19, 29-27, 25-19) Stats
9/8/2018 10:00 AM Mt. Lake Area - Comfrey (2A) Sleepy Eye H.S.   Win (25-18, 25-20) Stats
9/8/2018 12:00 PM Sleepy Eye  (2A) Sleepy Eye H.S.   Win (24-26, 25-12) Stats
9/8/2018 1:00 PM Madelia  (2A) Sleepy Eye H.S.   Win (25-22, 25-23) Stats
9/8/2018 2:00 PM Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's  (2A) Sleepy Eye H.S.   Win (27-25,23-25,13-15) Stats
9/8/2018 4:00 PM Mt. Lake Area - Comfrey (2A) Sleepy Eye H.S.   Loss (20-25, 25-21, 12-15) Stats
9/13/2018 7:15 PM Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton H.S. (2A) Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton H.S.   Win (25-16, 25-18, 26-24) Stats
9/17/2018 7:15 PM Minnesota Valley Lutheran (2A) Minnesota Valley Lutheran   Loss (19-25, 25-18, 18-25, 14-25) Stats
9/18/2018 7:15 PM ML-GHEC-T (2A) Granada-Huntley-East Chain H.S.   Win (25-22, 19-25, 25-15, 25-22) Stats
9/20/2018 7:15 PM Alden-Conger  (2A) Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial   Loss (25-14, 25-13, 25-12) Stats
9/22/2018 10:00 AM Springfield  (2A) Arlington   Loss (20-25, 25-21) Stats
9/22/2018 11:00 AM Sibley East  (2AA) Sibley East H.S.   Loss (20-25, 15-25) Stats
9/22/2018 1:00 PM New Century Academy (2A) Arlington   Win (25-7, 25-6) Stats
9/22/2018 3:00 PM Nicollet  (2A) Arlington   Win (25-14, 20-25, 20-18) Stats
9/22/2018 4:00 PM G-F-W  (2A) Arlington   Loss (25-27, 24-26) Stats
9/24/2018 7:15 PM Nicollet  (2A) Nicollet H.S.   Win (25-19, 25-18, 25-19) Stats
9/27/2018 7:15 PM Cleveland  (2A) Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial   Loss (25-21, 25-12, 25-14) Stats
10/2/2018 7:15 PM Nicollet  (2A) Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial   Win (25-17, 19-25, 25-13, 19-25, 15-13) Stats
10/4/2018 7:15 PM St. Clair  (2A) Saint Clair H.S.   Loss (10-25, 14-25, 16-25) Stats
10/6/2018 9:00 AM New Richland-H-E-G H.S. (2A) Blue Earth Area H.S.   Loss (9-25, 15-25) Stats
10/6/2018 10:00 AM Minnesota Valley Lutheran (2A) Blue Earth Area   Loss (20-25, 22-25) Stats
10/6/2018 11:00 AM ML-GHEC-T (2A) Blue Earth Area Invitational   Win (25-18, 25-23) Stats
10/6/2018 12:00 PM Blue Earth Area  (2AA) Blue Earth Area H.S.   Win (22-25, 25-10) Stats
10/6/2018 1:00 PM Maple River  (2AA) Blue Earth Area Invite   Loss (21-25, 22-25) Stats
10/6/2018 1:00 PM United South Central  (2A) Blue Earth Area Tournament   Win (25-23, 27-26) Stats
10/9/2018 7:15 PM United South Central  (2A) Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial   Win (25-20, 18-25, 25-22, 25-14) Stats
10/11/2018 7:15 PM Cleveland  (2A) Cleveland H.S.   Loss (18-25, 19-25, 9-25) Stats
10/15/2018 7:15 PM Martin County West  (2A) Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial   Loss (17-25, 12-25, 25-21, 24-26) Stats
10/22/2018 7:00 PM Madelia  (2A) Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial   Win (28-26, 29-27, 25-23) Stats
10/25/2018 7:00 PM Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S. (2A) Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S.   Loss (13-25, 8-25, 10-25) Stats


It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
 


Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499