Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Braham High School - Volleyball, Girls Schedule

Date Time Opponent Site Score Extras
8/24/2018 10:00 AM Albany  (6AA) Albany Earlybird Tournament   Loss (25-17, 25-22)
8/24/2018 11:00 AM Sauk Centre  (6AA) Albany Earlybird Volleyball Tournament   Loss (7-25, 12-25)
8/24/2018 1:00 PM Osakis  (5A) Albany Earlybird Volleyball Tournament   Loss (12-25, 19-25)
8/24/2018 2:00 PM New London-Spicer  (3AA) Albany Earlybird Volleyball Tournament   Loss (10-25, 17-25)
8/28/2018 7:30 PM Royalton  (5A) Royalton H.S.   Loss (25-14, 25-16, 21-25, 26-24)
9/4/2018 7:30 PM Onamia  (5A) Braham H.S.   Win (25-22, 25-9, 24-26, 25-13)
9/6/2018 7:30 PM Hinckley-Finlayson  (5A) Braham H.S.   Win (12-25, 12-25, 25-23, 12-25)
9/8/2018 9:00 AM Royalton  (5A) Sauk Rapids-Rice Invite   Loss (25-19, 25-16)
9/8/2018 9:00 AM Holdingford  (6AA) Sauk Rapids-Rice Tournament   Loss (26-24, 26-24)
9/8/2018 9:00 AM Little Falls  (6AA) Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.   Loss (25-17, 25-19)
9/8/2018 9:00 AM Kimball Area  (5A) Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.   Loss (20-25, 23-25)
9/11/2018 7:15 PM East Central  (5A) East Central H.S.   Win (15-25, 23-25, 19-25)
9/13/2018 7:30 PM Isle  (5A) Isle H.S.   Win (25-19, 24-26, 25-19, 25-16)
9/18/2018 7:30 PM Rush City  (5A) Braham H.S.   Loss (25-16, 28-30, 25-21, 25-17)
9/20/2018 7:30 PM Pine City  (7AA) Pine City H.S.   Loss (19-25, 17-25, 25-18, 25-12, 15-13)
9/25/2018 7:30 PM Ogilvie  (5A) Ogilvie H.S.   Loss (25-14,23-25,24-26,25-11,15-12)
9/27/2018 7:30 PM Isle  (5A) Braham H.S.   Win (25-15, 25-23, 25-19)
9/29/2018 9:00 AM Carlton  (7A) Mora Tournament   Loss (25-12,25-12)
9/29/2018 9:00 AM Hermantown  (7AA) Mora Invitational   Loss (0-2)
9/29/2018 9:00 AM Aitkin  (7AA) Mora Invitational   Loss (1-2)
9/29/2018 12:30 PM Mora  (7AA) Mora Invitational   Loss (23-25, 25-22, 15-11)
10/2/2018 7:30 PM Hinckley-Finlayson  (5A) Hinckley-Finlayson H.S.   Win (18-25, 16-25, 14-25)
10/4/2018 7:30 PM Rush City  (5A) Rush City H.S.   Loss (25-13, 25-18, 25-20)
10/9/2018 7:30 PM Onamia  (5A) Onamia H.S.   Win (3-1)
10/11/2018 7:30 PM Pine City  (7AA) Braham H.S.   Loss (3-2)
10/16/2018 7:30 PM Ogilvie  (5A) Braham H.S.   Win (25-13, 25-13, 25-12)
10/25/2018 7:00 PM Isle  (5A) Braham H.S.   Win (3-1)
10/26/2018 7:00 PM PACT Charter PACT Charter    
10/26/2018 7:00 PM PACT (5A) PACT Charter School   Win (14-25, 17-25, 25-22, 19-25)
10/30/2018 6:00 PM Pine River-Backus  (5A) Aitkin H.S.   Loss (25-8, 25-10, 25-14)


It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
 


Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499