Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Andover High School - Volleyball, Girls Schedule

Date Time Opponent Site Score Extras
8/23/2018 7:00 PM St. Francis  (7AAA) Saint Francis H.S.   Loss (25-17,25-19,18-25,23-25,15-9)
8/24/2018 6:00 PM Grand Rapids  (7AAA) Andover H.S.   Win (25-17, 25-20,27-25 )
8/28/2018 7:00 PM Maple Grove  (5AAA) Andover H.S.   Loss (25-15, 25-17, 25-22)
8/29/2018 7:00 PM Robbinsdale Armstrong  (6AAA) Robbinsdale Armstrong H.S.   Loss (23-25, 25-22, 21-25, 25-27)
9/6/2018 7:00 PM Champlin Park  (5AAA) Andover H.S.   Loss (25-17, 25-12, 25-13)
9/7/2018 5:00 PM St. Michael-Albertville H.S. (5AAA) Southwest Minnesota Challenge   Loss (18-25, 27-25, 13-15)
9/7/2018 8:00 PM Owatonna  (1AAA) Southwest Minnesota Challenge   Win (25-14, 25-23)
9/8/2018 10:45 AM Le Sueur-Henderson (2AA) Southwest Minnesota Challenge   Win (25-16, 21-25, 16-14)
9/8/2018 1:15 PM Totino-Grace  (5AA) Southwest Minnesota Challenge   Loss (25-23, 24-15)
9/8/2018 3:00 PM Elk River  (7AAA) Southwest Minnesota Challenge   Win (25-10, 14-25, 15-12)
9/13/2018 7:00 PM Anoka  (7AAA) Anoka H.S.   Loss (25-13, 25-14, 21-25, 23-25, 8-15) Stats
9/15/2018 9:00 AM Jordan  (2AA) Farmington H.S.   Win (25-15, 22-25, 10-15) Stats
9/15/2018 11:00 AM New Richmond Farmington H.S.   Win (25-19, 25-10)
9/15/2018 12:30 PM Rosemount  (3AAA) Farmington H.S.   Loss (23-25, 13-25)
9/15/2018 2:00 PM Elk River  (7AAA) Farmington H.S.   Loss (20-25, 21-25) Stats
9/18/2018 7:00 PM North Branch  (7AA) Andover H.S.   Loss (22-25, 24-26, 18-25)
9/20/2018 7:00 PM Blaine  (7AAA) Andover H.S.   Win (25-23, 25-13, 25-15)
9/25/2018 7:00 PM Spring Lake Park  (4AAA) Spring Lake Park H.S.   Win (25-15, 27-25, 25-14)
9/27/2018 7:00 PM Centennial  (4AAA) Centennial H.S.   Loss (25-20, 22-25, 22-25, 23-25)
10/2/2018 7:00 PM Cambridge-Isanti  (7AAA) Cambridge-Isanti H.S.   Win (25-21, 25-17, 25-11)
10/4/2018 7:00 PM Elk River  (7AAA) Andover H.S.   Loss (25-17, 28-30, 23-25, 25-15, 8-15) Stats
10/11/2018 7:00 PM Coon Rapids  (5AAA) Coon Rapids H.S.   Win (21-25, 21-25, 18-25)
10/12/2018 5:00 PM Eastview  (3AAA) Eastview Tournament   Loss (25-17, 25-27, 10-15)
10/12/2018 7:00 PM Maple Lake  (6AA) Eastview Tournament   Win (25-21, 25-11)
10/13/2018 9:00 AM Orono  (5AAA) Eastview Tournament   Win (16-25, 17-25)
10/13/2018 12:00 PM Kenyon-Wanamingo  (2AA) Eastview Tournament   Win (25-20, 22-25, 15-13)
10/13/2018 2:00 PM Waconia  (2AAA) Eastview Tournament   Win (20-25,25-13,15-7) Stats
10/16/2018 7:00 PM Maple Grove  (5AAA) Andover H.S.   Win (25-23, 25-15, 27-25)
10/24/2018 7:00 PM Duluth East  (7AAA) Andover H.S.   Win (25-22, 25-13, 23-25, 25-10)
10/26/2018 7:00 PM Anoka  (7AAA) Anoka H.S.   Win (26-24, 25-20, 21-25, 25-22) Stats
10/30/2018 7:00 PM Princeton  (7AAA) Andover H.S.   Win (25-15, 25-21, 25-21) Stats
11/3/2018 7:00 PM Forest Lake  (7AAA) Saint Francis H.S.   Loss (25-15, 25-15, 25-6) Stats
11/8/2018 9:00 AM TBD XCel Energy Center    
11/9/2018 9:00 AM TBD XCel Energy Center    
11/10/2018 5:00 PM TBD XCel Energy Center    


It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
 


Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499