Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Caledonia High School - Volleyball, Girls Schedule

Date Time Opponent Site Score Extras
8/23/2018 7:00 PM Winona  (1AAA) Winona H.S.   Win (25-20, 20-25, 25-23, 27-25)
9/6/2018 7:15 PM Fillmore Central  (1A) Caledonia H.S.   Loss (19-25,23-25,25-20,15-25)
9/7/2018 6:15 PM Minneapolis Patrick Henry H. S. (4A) Aerie Challenge @Apple Valley   Win (25-15, 25-11) Stats
9/7/2018 8:45 PM Cretin-Derham Hall  (3AAA) Aerie Challenge @Apple Valley   Win (25-17,16-25,15-2) Stats
9/8/2018 10:45 AM Concordia Academy-Roseville (4AA) Aerie Challenge @Apple Valley   Loss (10-25,23-25)
9/8/2018 1:00 PM St. Francis  (7AAA) Aerie Challenge @Apple Valley   Loss (22-25,24-26)
9/11/2018 7:15 PM St. Charles  (1AA) Saint Charles H.S.   Win (24-26,25-17,25-20,26-24)
9/13/2018 7:15 PM Dover-Eyota  (1AA) Dover-Eyota H.S.   Win (25-18,25-3,25-17)
9/15/2018 9:00 AM Norwood-Young America  (2AA) Wabasha-Kellogg Tournament   Loss (22-25,25-20)
9/15/2018 10:00 AM Kenyon-Wanamingo  (2AA) Wabasha-Kellogg Tournament   Loss (21-25,21-25)
9/15/2018 1:00 PM LeRoy-Ostrander  (1A) Wabasha Kellogg Tournament   Win (25-13,25-7)
9/15/2018 2:00 PM Fillmore Central  (1A) Wabasha Kellogg Tournament   Win (25-22,25-13)
9/15/2018 3:00 PM Norwood-Young America  (2AA) Wabasha-Kellogg H.S.   Loss (25-10, 25-13)
9/18/2018 7:15 PM Southland  (1A) Caledonia H.S.   Win (25-12,25-9,25-11)
9/20/2018 7:15 PM La Crescent- Hokah  (1AA) Caledonia H.S.   Win (10-25,15-25,8-25)
9/25/2018 7:15 PM La Crescent- Hokah  (1AA) LaCrescent   Win (13-25,13-25,10-25)
9/27/2018 7:15 PM Plainview-Elgin-Millville  (1AA) Caledonia H.S.   Win (19-25, 16-25, 10-25)
10/2/2018 7:15 PM Lewiston-Altura  (1A) Lewiston-Altura H.S.   Win (25-18, 25-21, 25-19)
10/4/2018 7:15 PM Cotter  (1AA) Caledonia H.S.   Win (23-25,25-21,25-12,25-21)
10/8/2018 7:15 PM Spring Grove  (1A) Caledonia H.S.   Loss (25-21, 25-23, 19-25, 25-23)
10/9/2018 7:15 PM Wabasha Kellogg Wabasha Kellogg   Loss (25-15,17-25,18,25,25,19,13-15)
10/11/2018 7:15 PM Rushford-Peterson  (1A) Caledonia H.S.   Win (20-25, 8-25, 21-25)
10/12/2018 5:00 PM Lakeville North  (1AAA) Lakeville North Invitational   Loss (9-25,9-25)
10/12/2018 7:00 PM Jackson County Central  (3AA) Lakeville North Invitational   Win (25-22,22-25,15-13)
10/13/2018 9:00 AM Cretin-Derham Hall  (3AAA) Lakeville North Invitational   Win (25-13,25-17) Stats
10/13/2018 11:30 AM Moorhead  (8AAA) Lakeville North Invitational   Loss (13-25,18-25)
10/13/2018 2:00 PM Marshall  (3AA) Lakeville North Invitational   Loss (14-25,14-25)
10/16/2018 7:15 PM Chatfield  (1AA) Chatfield H.S.   Win (25-18,25-21,25-6)
10/25/2018 7:00 PM Fillmore Central  (1A) Caledonia H.S.   Win (22-25,25-14,19-25,14-25)
10/27/2018 1:30 PM Mabel-Canton  (1A) Mayo Civic Center   Loss (25-16, 25-16, 25-27, 25-23)


It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
 


Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499