Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Alexandria Area High School - Volleyball, Girls Schedule

Date Time Opponent Site Score Extras
8/29/2017 7:00 PM Marshall  (3AA) Alexandria H.S.   Loss (26-24, 25-16, 30-28)
8/31/2017 7:00 PM Sauk Rapids-Rice Sauk Rapids-Rice   Loss (16-25, 20-25, 25-18, 22-25 )
9/2/2017 TBD Cambridge-Isanti  (7AAA) Eden Prairie H.S.   Win (0-2)
9/2/2017 9:00 AM Minnetonka  (2AAA) Eden Prairie Tournament   Loss (9-25, 25-22, 6-15)
9/2/2017 9:00 AM Hill-Murray School (4AA) Eden Prairie Tournament   Loss (16-25, 23-25)
9/2/2017 9:00 AM Buffalo  (5AAA) Eden Prairie Tournament   Win (25-16, 26-24)
9/5/2017 7:00 PM Willmar  (8AAA) Alexandria H.S.   Loss (18-25, 25-12, 25-22, 25-21)
9/12/2017 7:00 PM Brainerd  (8AAA) Alexandria H.S.   Win (22-25,19-25,25-18,19-25) Stats
9/14/2017 7:00 PM Fergus Falls  (8AA) Alexandria H.S.   Win (20-25, 21-25, 24-26)
9/19/2017 7:00 PM Rocori  (6AA) Rocori H.S.   Loss (3-0)
9/21/2017 7:00 PM St. Cloud Apollo Alexandria H.S.   Win (3-0)
9/23/2017 9:00 AM Faribault  (1AAA) Chanhassen H.S.   Loss (23-25, 17-25)
9/23/2017 9:00 AM Roseville Area  (4AAA) Chanhassen H.S.   Win (25-16, 22-25, 15-12)
9/23/2017 1:30 PM Coon Rapids  (5AAA) Chanhassen Storm Volleyball Invitational   Loss (24-26, 25-21, 15-12)
9/23/2017 3:00 PM Rochester John Marshall (1AAA) Chanhassen H.S.   Win (20-25, 19-25) Stats
9/26/2017 7:00 PM St. Cloud Tech Alexandria H.S.   Win (25-12, 26-24, 25-16)
9/28/2017 7:00 PM Sartell-Saint Stephen  (8AAA) Sartell-Saint Stephen H.S.   Win (25-22, 25-18, 27-29, 27-25)
9/30/2017 2:00 PM Bemidji  (8AAA) Bemidji H.S.   Loss (25-20, 24-26, 25-15, 25-22)
10/3/2017 7:00 PM Sauk Rapids-Rice Alexandria H.S.   Loss (21-25, 21-25,25-16,25-13,7-15)
10/5/2017 7:00 PM Willmar  (8AAA) Willmar H.S.   Win (20-25, 15-25, 25-22, 25-18, 15-13)
10/7/2017 9:00 AM Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (3AA) Alexandria H.S.   Loss (25-11,2516)
10/7/2017 9:00 AM Grand Rapids  (7AAA) Alexandria H.S.   Win (25-22, 25-16)
10/7/2017 9:00 AM Big Lake  (8AAA) Alexandria H.S.   Win (10-25, 10-25)
10/7/2017 7:30 PM Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S. (5A) Alexandria H.S.   Win (22-25,24-26)
10/12/2017 7:00 PM Brainerd  (8AAA) Brainerd H.S.   Loss (21-25,25-21,25-22,25-20) Stats
10/17/2017 7:00 PM Fergus Falls  (8AA) Fergus Falls H.S.   Win (28-30, 17-25, 15-25)
10/25/2017 7:00 PM St. Cloud Tech  (8AAA) Alexandria H.S.   Win (3-1)
10/27/2017 7:00 PM Bemidji Bemidji   Win (3-2)
10/31/2017 7:00 PM Willmar  (8AAA) Willmar H.S.   Loss (23-25, 25-16, 25-19, 25-16)
11/4/2017 7:00 PM Section Final Section Final    


It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
 


Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499