Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Isle High School - Volleyball, Girls Schedule

Date Time Opponent Site Score Extras
8/27/2018 5:45 PM Swanville  (5A) Swanville H.S.   Loss (3-1)
9/4/2018 7:30 PM Ogilvie  (5A) Ogilvie H.S.   Loss (25-15 25-22 25-19)
9/11/2018 7:15 PM Hinckley-Finlayson  (5A) Isle H.S.   Loss (20-25, 14-25, 24-26)
9/13/2018 7:30 PM Braham  (5A) Isle H.S.   Loss (25-19, 24-26, 25-19, 25-16)
9/18/2018 7:30 PM Pine City  (7AA) Isle H.S.   Loss (25-13, 25-16, 25-15)
9/22/2018 9:00 AM Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S. (5A) Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S.   Loss (26-24, 25-18)
9/22/2018 10:00 AM Mahnomen/Waubun Thunderbirds (8A) Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S.   Loss (25-14. 25-7)
9/22/2018 11:00 AM Northome/Kelliher (8A) Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S.   Win (25-21, 11-25, 15-11)
9/22/2018 12:00 PM Blackduck  (8A) Walker-Hackensack-Akeley H.S.   Win (25-18, 25-21)
9/25/2018 7:00 PM Onamia  (5A) Isle H.S.   Loss (25-22, 19-25, 25-22,21-25, 15-11)
9/27/2018 7:30 PM Braham  (5A) Braham H.S.   Loss (25-15, 25-23, 25-19)
10/1/2018 7:15 PM McGregor  (7A) Isle H.S.   Win (25-12, 25-19, 25-16)
10/2/2018 7:15 PM East Central  (5A) East Central H.S.   Win (25-19, 25-20, 25-22 )
10/6/2018 10:00 AM Cloquet  (7AA) Moose Lake H.S.   Loss (25-14, 25-16)
10/6/2018 12:00 PM Hinckley-Finlayson  (5A) Moose Lake H.S.   Loss (26-28, 21-25)
10/6/2018 12:00 PM Moose Lake/Willow River (7A) Moose Lake H.S.   Loss (13-25, 12-25)
10/8/2018 7:00 PM Floodwood  (7A) Floodwood H.S.   Loss (26-24, 25-22, 25-17)
10/9/2018 7:30 PM Ogilvie  (5A) Isle H.S.   Win (25-20,16-25,23-25,25-23,9-15)
10/11/2018 7:30 PM Rush City  (5A) Rush City H.S.   Loss (25-9, 25-21, 25-22)
10/15/2018 7:30 PM Crosby-Ironton  (8AA) Isle H.S.   Loss (18-25, 25-19, 23-25, 25-21, 6-15)
10/16/2018 7:15 PM Onamia  (5A) Onamia H.S.   Loss (20-25, 21-25, 16-25)
10/18/2018 9:00 AM Royalton  (5A) Upsala H.S.   Loss (25-13, 25-10)
10/18/2018 10:00 AM Bertha-Hewitt  (5A) Upsala H.S.   Loss (10-25, 13-25)
10/18/2018 11:00 AM Upsala  (5A) Upsala H.S.   Win (17-25, 25-18, 15-11)
10/18/2018 1:00 PM Holdingford  (6AA) Upsala H.S.   Loss (25-15, 25-17)
10/25/2018 7:00 PM Braham  (5A) Braham H.S.   Loss (3-1)


It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
 


Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499