Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Kasson-Mantorville High School - Volleyball, Girls Schedule

Date Time Opponent Site Score Extras
8/28/2018 7:00 PM Rochester Century  (1AAA) Rochester Century H.S.   Win (25-22, 18-25, 25-22, 14-25, 13-15)
9/4/2018 7:00 PM Eastview  (3AAA) Eastview H.S.   Win (14-25, 22-25, 17-25)
9/6/2018 7:00 PM Rochester Lourdes  (1AA) Rochester Lourdes   Win (25-9, 25-17, 25-11)
9/7/2018 6:15 PM Tracy-Milroy-Balaton  (3A) Marshall H.S.   Win (13-25, 9-25)
9/7/2018 8:45 PM New Prague  (2AAA) Marshall Tournament   Win (25-20, 25-21)
9/8/2018 10:45 AM Champlin Park  (5AAA) Marshall Tournament   Loss (16-25, 19-25)
9/8/2018 1:15 PM Marshall  (3AA) Marshall Tournament   Win (25-21, 21-25, 15-6)
9/8/2018 3:00 PM Minneota  (3A) Marshall Tournament   Loss (25-14,22-25,16-14)
9/11/2018 7:00 PM Bloomington Jefferson  (6AAA) Kasson-Mantorville H.S.   Win (15-25, 8-25, 21-25) Stats
9/13/2018 7:15 PM Cannon Falls  (1AA) Cannon Falls H.S.   Win (14-25, 14-25, 25-19, 15-25)
9/17/2018 7:15 PM Bethlehem Academy (1A) Kasson-Mantorville H.S.   Win (17-25, 16-25, 9- 25)
9/18/2018 7:15 PM Lake City  (1AA) Kasson-Mantorville H.S.   Win (14-25, 20-25, 22-25)
9/20/2018 7:15 PM Pine Island  (1AA) Kasson-Mantorville H.S.   Win (7-25, 9-25, 18-25)
9/21/2018 4:30 PM Jackson County Central  (3AA) Midwest Volleyball Warehouse   Win (25-12, 25-15)
9/21/2018 6:30 PM Jordan  (2AA) Midwest Volleyball Warehouse   Win (19-25,14-25) Stats
9/22/2018 9:00 AM Watertown-Mayer  (5AA) Midwest Volleyball Warehouse   Win (25-22, 25-21)
9/22/2018 12:00 PM Academy of Holy Angels (4AA) Midwest Volleyball Warehouse   Win (25-17, 18-25, 5-15)
9/22/2018 2:00 PM Concordia Academy-Roseville (4AA) Midwest Volleyball Warehouse   Win (19-25, 21-25)
9/25/2018 7:15 PM Kenyon-Wanamingo  (2AA) Kenyon-Wanamingo H.S.   Win (23-25, 25-22, 22-25, 17-25)
9/27/2018 7:15 PM Zumbrota-Mazeppa  (1AA) Kasson-Mantorville H.S.   Win (11-25, 14-25, 18-25)
9/28/2018 1:00 PM Goodhue  (1A) Kasson-Mantorville H.S.   Win (25-17, 25-12, 25-20)
10/4/2018 7:15 PM Byron  (1AA) Byron H.S.   Win (15-25, 15-25, 20-25)
10/11/2018 7:15 PM Triton  (1AA) Triton H.S.   Win (16-25, 7-25, 16-25)
10/12/2018 6:15 PM Legacy Christian Academy (4A) Apple Valley Invite   Win (16-25, 14-25)
10/12/2018 8:45 PM Minneapolis Southwest  (6AAA) Apple Valley Invite   Win (25-17, 25-19)
10/13/2018 10:45 AM Burnsville  (6AAA) Apple Valley Invite   Win (25-16, 25-16)
10/13/2018 2:30 PM Clayton HS Wi Apple Valley Invite   Win (25-13, 25-16)
10/16/2018 7:15 PM Stewartville  (1AA) Kasson-Mantorville H.S.   Win (14-25, 9-25, 25-21, 15-25)
10/25/2018 7:00 PM Rochester Lourdes Kasson-Mantorville H.S.   Win (25-13, 25-9, 25-7)
10/27/2018 10:00 AM Byron Mayo Civic Center   Win (25-23, 25-11, 25-19)
11/1/2018 7:30 PM Stewartville  (1AA) Mayo Civic Center   Win (20-25, 25-23, 19-25, 20-25)
11/3/2018 3:00 PM Lake City  (1AA) Mayo Civic Center   Win (25-17, 25-27, 25-14, 26-24)
11/8/2018 5:00 PM St. Cloud Cathedral  (6AA) XCel Energy Center   Win (25-11, 25-18, 25-16)
11/9/2018 5:00 PM North Branch  (7AA) XCel Energy Center   Loss (25-20, 20-25, 11-25, 25-17, 13-15)
11/10/2018 3:00 PM Concordia Academy XCel Energy Center   Win (25-23, 28-26, 26-24)


It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
 


Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499