Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Kenyon-Wanamingo High School - Volleyball, Girls Schedule

Date Time Opponent Site Score Extras
8/26/2017 11:00 AM Cambridge-Isanti  (7AAA) Side Out Classic 2017   Win (25-15, 25-9, 25-8)
8/31/2017 7:30 PM Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S. (2A) Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S.   Win (20-25, 18-25, 22-25)
9/7/2017 7:15 PM Cannon Falls  (1AA) Cannon Falls H.S.   Win (13-25, 23-25, 14-25)
9/12/2017 7:15 PM Bethlehem Academy (1A) Bethlehem Academy   Loss (25-23,25-18,27-25)
9/14/2017 7:15 PM Hayfield  (1A) Kenyon-Wanamingo H.S.   Win (24-26, 25-22, 22-25, 25-19, 12-15)
9/16/2017 8:00 AM Wabasha-Kellog Tournament Wabasha-Kellog Tournament    
9/16/2017 8:00 AM Kingsland  (1A) Wabasha-Kellog Tournament   Win (25-12, 25-9)
9/16/2017 10:00 AM Caledonia  (1A) Wabasha-Kellogg Tournament   Loss (25-14,17-25)
9/16/2017 11:00 AM Norwood-Young America  (2AA) Wabasha-Kellogg H.S.   Loss (25-15, 22-25)
9/16/2017 2:30 PM Norwood-Young America  (2AA) Wabasha-Kellogg H.S.   Win (25-18, 18-25, 4-15)
9/16/2017 3:00 PM Goodhue  (1A) Wabasha-Kellog Tournament   Win (25-22, 25-14)
9/16/2017 5:00 PM Wabasha-Kellogg  (1A) Wabasha-Kellogg H.S.   Loss (25-18, 25-21)
9/19/2017 7:15 PM Stewartville  (1AA) Stewartville H.S.   Loss (18-25, 19-25, 25-20, 25-14, 15-13)
9/21/2017 7:15 PM Zumbrota-Mazeppa  (1AA) Kenyon-Wanamingo H.S.   Win (25-20, 25-11, 25-12)
9/22/2017 5:30 PM Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S. (8AA) Class AA Showcase   Win (25-14, 25-23)
9/22/2017 7:30 PM Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (3AA) Class AA Showcase   Loss (25-23, 17-25, 11-15)
9/23/2017 10:00 AM Concordia Academy-Roseville (4AA) Midwest Volleyball Warehouse   Win (25-14, 25-15)
9/23/2017 12:00 PM Jackson County Central  (3AA) Class AA Showcase   Win (25-22, 25-15)
9/23/2017 2:00 PM Rocori  (6AA) Class AA Showcase   Loss (21-25, 25-19, 13-15)
9/26/2017 7:15 PM Goodhue  (1A) Goodhue H.S.   Win (25-19, 25-23, 25-17)
9/28/2017 7:15 PM Rochester Lourdes  (1AA) Kenyon-Wanamingo H.S.   Win (25-11, 25-16, 25-17)
10/3/2017 7:15 PM Lake City  (1AA) Lake City H.S.   Win (25-13, 25-23, 25-12)
10/5/2017 7:15 PM Byron  (1AA) Byron H.S.   Win (25-14, 25-16, 25-22)
10/10/2017 7:15 PM Triton  (1AA) Triton H.S.   Win (25-21, 19-25, 14-25, 19-25)
10/12/2017 7:15 PM Kasson-Mantorville  (1AA) Kasson-Mantorville H.S.   Win (19-25, 27-25, 25-22, 20-25, 15-12)
10/16/2017 7:15 PM Plainview-Elgin-Millville  (1AA) Plainview-Elgin-Millville H.S.   Win (24-26, 15-25, 22-25)
10/17/2017 7:15 PM Pine Island  (1AA) Kenyon-Wanamingo H.S.   Win (25-17, 25-16, 25-13)
10/31/2017 6:00 PM Tri-City United  (2AA) Mankato East H.S.   Win (25-15, 25-5, 25-7)
11/2/2017 6:00 PM St. Peter  (2AA) New Prague H.S.   Win (21-25, 25-14, 25-18, 25-15)
11/4/2017 8:00 PM Southwest Christian (2AA) Gustavus Adolphus College   Win (25-18, 25-15, 25-20)
11/9/2017 5:00 PM Maple Lake  (6AA) Xcel Energy Center- Court 1     Summary,
11/10/2017 5:00 PM Kasson-Mantorville  (1AA) Xcel Energy Center - Court 2     Summary,


It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
 


Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499