Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Maple Lake High School - Volleyball, Girls Schedule

Date Time Opponent Site Score Extras
8/25/2017 8:00 AM Albany  (6AA) Albany Earlybird Tournament   Win (25/13, 25/12)
8/25/2017 9:15 AM Watertown-Mayer  (5AA) Albany Early Bird Tournament   Win (25/12, 25/11)
8/25/2017 10:45 AM Osakis  (5A) Albany Early Bird Tournament   Win (25/13, 25/10)
8/25/2017 11:30 AM Sauk Centre  (6AA) Albany Early Bird Tournament   Win (25/22, 17/25, 15/9)
8/25/2017 1:30 PM Rocori  (6AA) Albany Early Bird Tournament   Win (25/7, 25/17)
8/29/2017 7:00 PM Litchfield  (3AA) Litchfield H.S.   Win (25/12, 25/14, 25/9)
9/5/2017 7:00 PM St. Cloud Cathedral  (6AA) Maple Lake H.S.   Win (25/22, 25/20, 23/25, 25/12)
9/7/2017 7:00 PM Eden Valley-Watkins  (3AA) Maple Lake H.S.   Win (25/14, 25/13, 25/12)
9/12/2017 7:00 PM Sauk Rapids-Rice  (8AAA) Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.   Win (25/20, 25/15, 27/25)
9/14/2017 7:00 PM Pierz  (6AA) Maple Lake H.S.   Win (25/16, 25/9, 25/7)
9/19/2017 7:00 PM Annandale  (6AA) Annandale H.S.   Win (25/22, 26/24, 25/19)
9/21/2017 7:00 PM Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S. (6AA) Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.   Win (25/19, 18/25, 25/15, 25/7)
9/22/2017 4:30 PM Jordan  (2AA) Midwest Volleyball Warehouse   Win (22/25, 25/19, 15/12)
9/22/2017 6:30 PM Greenway  (7AA) Midwest Volleyball Warehouse   Win (25/15, 22/25, 15/10)
9/23/2017 9:00 AM Jackson County Central  (3AA) Midwest Volleyball Warehouse   Win (25/14, 25/14)
9/23/2017 12:00 PM Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (3AA) Midwest Volleyball Warehouse   Win (27/25, 23/25, 15/7)
9/23/2017 2:00 PM Southwest Christian (2AA) Midwest Volleyball Warehouse   Win (25/20, 25/13)
9/26/2017 7:00 PM Mayer Lutheran  (2A) Mayer Lutheran H.S.   Win (25/23, 25/18,25/27,26/24)
9/28/2017 7:00 PM Holdingford  (6AA) Maple Lake H.S.   Win (25/13, 25/15, 25/10)
10/3/2017 7:00 PM Hill-Murray School (4AA) Hill-Murray School   Win (22/25, 25/19, 25/18, 25/23)
10/5/2017 7:00 PM Kimball Area  (5A) Kimball Area H.S.   Win (25/10, 25/21, 25/17)
10/6/2017 5:00 PM Heritage Christian Academy (4A) STMA Midwest Classic    Win (25/15, 25/11)
10/6/2017 7:30 PM Andover  (7AAA) Saint Michael-Albertville Tournament   Win (25/9, 25/23) Stats
10/7/2017 9:30 AM Elk River  (7AAA) STMA Midwest Classic    Win (25/22, 25/11) Stats
10/7/2017 1:15 PM Stillwater Area  (4AAA) None Selected   Win (25/21, 25/21)
10/7/2017 3:45 PM Hopkins  (6AAA) STMA Midwest Classic    Win (25/23, 22/25, 15/3)
10/10/2017 7:00 PM Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S. (5A) Maple Lake H.S.   Win (25/14,25/15, 25/13)
10/12/2017 7:00 PM Dassel-Cokato  (6AA) Dassel-Cokato H.S.   Win (25/15, 25/9, 25/23)
10/17/2017 7:00 PM Paynesville Area  (3AA) Paynesville Area H.S.   Win (25/18, 25/22, 25/17)
10/26/2017 7:00 PM Spectrum  (6AA) Maple Lake H.S.   Win (25/8, 25/12, 25/11)
10/31/2017 7:00 PM Dassel-Cokato  (6AA) Maple Lake H.S.   Win (25/12, 25/11, 25/18)
11/2/2017 7:45 PM Annandale  (6AA) Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.   Win (25-18, 25-18, 25-17)
11/4/2017 6:00 PM Rocori  (6AA) Halenbeck Hall, SCSU   Win (24/26, 25/12, 25/19, 25/19)
11/9/2017 5:00 PM Kenyon-Wanamingo  (2AA) Xcel Energy Center- Court 1     Summary,
11/10/2017 5:00 PM Academy of Holy Angels (4AA) Xcel Energy Center- Court 1     Summary,
11/11/2017 3:00 PM North Branch  (7AA) Xcel Energy Center - Court 2     Summary,


It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
 


Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499