Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta - Volleyball, Girls Schedule

Date Time Opponent Site Score Extras
8/29/2017 6:00 PM New London - Spicer Morris Area School   Win (25-9,25-15,25-14)
8/31/2017 6:00 PM Montevideo  (3AA) Montevideo H.S.   Win (15-25, 19-25, 13-25)
9/5/2017 6:00 PM Benson  (5A) Morris Area School   Win (25-7,25-8,25-13)
9/7/2017 6:00 PM B O L D  (2A) B O L D H.S.   Win (25-16,25-14,16-25,25-22) Stats
9/12/2017 6:00 PM Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S. (5A) Morris Area School   Win (25-8,25-16,25-13)
9/14/2017 6:00 PM Melrose Area  (6AA) Morris Area School   Loss (25-21; 25-20; 25-20)
9/19/2017 6:00 PM Sauk Centre Sauk Centre   Win (25-16,25-19,25-23)
9/21/2017 6:00 PM Minnewaska Area H.S. (3AA) Minnewaska Area H.S.   Win (25-14,25-11,25-23)
9/22/2017 5:30 PM Concordia Academy-Roseville (4AA) Midwest Volleyball Warehouse   Win (11-25, 22-25)
9/22/2017 7:30 PM Kenyon-Wanamingo  (2AA) Class AA Showcase   Win (25-23, 17-25, 11-15)
9/23/2017 9:00 AM Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S. (8AA) Southwest Christian Tourney   Loss (21-25,16-25)
9/23/2017 12:00 PM Maple Lake  (6AA) Midwest Volleyball Warehouse   Loss (27/25, 23/25, 15/7)
9/23/2017 2:00 PM Belle Plaine H.S. (2AA) Southwest Christian Tourney   Win (25-19, 25-20)
9/26/2017 6:00 PM Montevideo  (3AA) Morris Area School   Win (29-27, 25-18, 9-25, 11-25, 13-15)
9/28/2017 6:00 PM Benson  (5A) Benson H.S.   Win (25-12,25-14,25-11)
10/3/2017 6:00 PM B O L D  (2A) Morris Area School   Win (9-25, 18-25, 14-25) Stats
10/5/2017 6:00 PM Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S. (5A) Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.   Win (18-25,20-25,19-25)
10/7/2017 9:00 AM Alexandria Area  (8AAA) Alexandria H.S.   Win (25-11,2516)
10/7/2017 10:00 AM Big Lake  (8AAA) Alexandria H.S.   Win (25-17,25-20)
10/7/2017 2:00 PM Grand Rapids  (7AAA) Alexandria H.S.   Loss (25-18, 25-19)
10/7/2017 3:00 PM ROCORI Alexandria H.S.   Loss (22-25,25-23,13-15)
10/7/2017 4:00 PM Rocori  (6AA) Alexandria H.S.   Loss (25-22, 23-25, 15-13)
10/10/2017 6:00 PM Melrose Area  (6AA) Melrose Area H.S.   Win (13-25; 14-25; 16-25)
10/12/2017 6:00 PM Sauk Centre Morris Area School   Win (25-23,25-21,18-25,22-25,15-12)
10/17/2017 6:00 PM Minnewaska Area H.S. (3AA) Morris Area School   Win (25-18,25-23,25-20)


It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
 


Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499