Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta - Volleyball, Girls Schedule

Date Time Opponent Site Score Extras
8/24/2018 9:00 AM Rocori  (6AA) Albany H.S.   Win (11-25, 25-10, 15-8)
8/24/2018 10:00 AM Osakis  (5A) Albany H.S.   Win (9-25, 13-25)
8/24/2018 1:00 PM Sauk Centre Albany H.S.   Loss (15-25, 22-25)
8/24/2018 2:00 PM Maple Lake  (6AA) Albany Early Bird Tournament   Win (25-23, 25-27, 15-13)
8/28/2018 6:00 PM New London - Spicer New London - Spicer   Win (25-23, 25-20, 25-21)
8/28/2018 7:00 PM New London-Spicer  (3AA) New London-Spicer H.S.   Win (23-25, 20-25, 21-25)
8/30/2018 6:00 PM Montevideo  (3AA) Morris Area Elementary Gym   Win (25-8, 25-14, 25-13)
9/4/2018 5:00 PM Benson  (5A) Benson H.S.   Win (25-14, 25-8, 25-12)
9/6/2018 6:00 PM B O L D  (2A) Morris Area School   Loss (28-26, 22-25, 25-20, 22-25, 15-9) Stats
9/11/2018 6:00 PM Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S. (5A) Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.   Win (15-25,11-25,14-25)
9/13/2018 6:00 PM Melrose Area Melrose Area   Loss (22-25, 21-25, 25-21, 22-25)
9/18/2018 6:00 PM Sauk Centre Morris Area Elementary Gym   Loss (25-20, 17-25, 21-25, 25-18, 8-15)
9/20/2018 6:00 PM Minnewaska Area H.S. (3AA) Morris Area Elementary Gym   Win (25-18, 25-15, 25-17)
9/25/2018 6:00 PM Montevideo  (3AA) Montevideo H.S.   Loss (25-23, 19-25, 17-25, 25-14, 15-11)
9/27/2018 6:00 PM Benson  (5A) Morris Area School   Win (25-15, 25-10, 25-11)
10/2/2018 6:00 PM B O L D  (2A) B O L D H.S.   Loss (23-25, 15-25, 25-13, 25-21, 15-13) Stats
10/4/2018 6:00 PM Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S. (5A) Morris Area Elementary Gym   Win (25-17, 25-16, 25-9)
10/6/2018 9:00 AM Ada-Borup  (8A) Alexandria H.S.   Loss (13-25, 25-11, 17-15)
10/6/2018 11:00 AM ROCORI Alexandria H.S.   Win (25-12, 25-20)
10/6/2018 1:00 PM Fergus Falls  (8AA) Alexandria H.S.   Win (25-14, 25-21)
10/6/2018 3:00 PM Alexandria Area  (8AAA) Alexandria H.S.   Win (22-25, 26-24, 15-13)
10/9/2018 6:00 PM Melrose Area  (6AA) Melrose Area H.S.   Win (25-22, 25-10, 25-22)
10/11/2018 6:00 PM Sauk Centre Sauk Centre   Win (25-14, 25-23, 11-25, 22-25, 15-11)
10/13/2018 6:00 PM Minnewaska Area H.S. (3AA) Minnewaska Area H.S.   Win (25-20, 26-24, 25-10)
10/25/2018 7:00 PM Minnewaska Area H.S. (3AA) Morris Area School   Win (25-16,25-20,25-15)
10/30/2018 7:00 PM Eden Valley-Watkins  (3AA) Morris Area School   Win (17-25, 17-25, 21-25)


It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
 


Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499