Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Rocori High School - Volleyball, Girls Schedule

Date Time Opponent Site Score Extras
8/25/2017 9:00 AM Braham  (5A) Albany H.S.   Win (18-25, 25-18, 12-15)
8/25/2017 11:00 AM Sauk Centre Albany H.S.   Win (25-18, 25-13)
8/25/2017 12:00 PM New London-Spicer  (3AA) Albany H.S.   Win (26-27, 25-12, 15-7)
8/25/2017 1:00 PM Albany  (6AA) Albany Earlybird Tournament   Win (25-18, 21-25, 7-15)
8/25/2017 1:30 PM Maple Lake  (6AA) Albany Early Bird Tournament   Loss (25/7, 25/17)
8/29/2017 7:00 PM Monticello  (8AAA) Monticello H.S.   Win (1-3) Stats
9/5/2017 7:00 PM St. Cloud Tech  (8AAA) Saint Cloud Tech H.S.   Win (17-25, 15-25, 12-25)
9/7/2017 7:00 PM Sartell-Saint Stephen  (8AAA) Rocori H.S.   Win (25-18, 16-25, 25-23, 20-25, 6-15)
9/12/2017 7:00 PM St. Cloud Apollo  (8AAA) Rocori H.S.   Win (3-0)
9/14/2017 7:00 PM Brainerd  (8AAA) Brainerd H.S.   Win (24-26,13-25,27-25,14-25) Stats
9/19/2017 7:00 PM Alexandria Area  (8AAA) Rocori H.S.   Win (3-0)
9/22/2017 4:30 PM Academy of Holy Angels (4AA) AA Showcase   Win (13-25, 19-25)
9/22/2017 6:30 PM Belle Plaine H.S. (2AA) tournament   Loss (25-17, 25-17)
9/23/2017 10:00 AM Kasson-Mantorville  (1AA) Midwest Volleyball Warehouse   Win (26-28, 21-25)
9/23/2017 12:00 PM Rush City  (5A) Midwest Volleyball Warehouse   Win (9-25, 23-25)
9/23/2017 2:00 PM Kenyon-Wanamingo  (2AA) Class AA Showcase   Win (21-25, 25-19, 13-15)
9/26/2017 7:00 PM Sauk Rapids-Rice  (8AAA) Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.   Loss (25-19, 25-20, 18-25, 25-19)
9/28/2017 7:00 PM Willmar  (8AAA) Rocori H.S.   Loss (26-24, 25-8, 25-23)
10/3/2017 7:00 PM Buffalo  (5AAA) Rocori H.S.   Win (3-2)
10/5/2017 7:00 PM St. Cloud Tech  (8AAA) Rocori H.S.   Win (3-0)
10/7/2017 11:00 AM Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S. (5A) Alexandria Tournament   Win (11-25,18-25)
10/7/2017 1:00 PM Mounds View  (4AAA) Alexandria Tournament   Win (14-25, 25-19, 7-15)
10/7/2017 4:00 PM Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (3AA) Alexandria H.S.   Win (25-22, 23-25, 15-13)
10/7/2017 7:00 PM Ada-Borup/Norman County West (8A) Alexandria H.S.   Win ((0-2) 16-25, 21-25)
10/10/2017 7:00 PM Sartell-Saint Stephen  (8AAA) Sartell-Saint Stephen H.S.   Win (3-1)
10/17/2017 7:00 PM Brainerd  (8AAA) Rocori H.S.   Win (25-17,25-12,25-27, 25-21)
10/23/2017 7:00 PM Fergus Falls  (8AA) Fergus Falls H.S.   Win (13-25, 10-25, 24-26)
10/26/2017 7:00 PM Little Falls  (6AA) Rocori H.S.   Win (3-0)
10/31/2017 7:00 PM Sauk Centre  (6AA) Rocori H.S.   Win (3-1)
11/2/2017 6:00 PM St. Cloud Cathedral  (6AA) Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.   Win (30-28, 25-19, 16-25, and 25-23)
11/4/2017 6:00 PM Maple Lake  (6AA) Halenbeck Hall, SCSU   Loss (24/26, 25/12, 25/19, 25/19)


It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
 


Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499