Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Rush City High School - Volleyball, Girls Schedule

Date Time Opponent Site Score Extras
8/25/2018 3:00 PM Minneota  (3A) Hopkins Lindbergh center   Loss (25-9, 25-16, 25-10)
8/28/2018 7:30 PM Barnum  (7A) Rush City H.S.   Win (25-20, 25-17, 25-10)
9/4/2018 7:30 PM Hinckley-Finlayson  (5A) Hinckley-Finlayson H.S.   Win (22-25, 24-26, 16-25) Stats
9/11/2018 7:30 PM Ogilvie  (5A) Rush City H.S.   Win (3-0)
9/13/2018 7:30 PM Pine City  (7AA) Pine City H.S.   Win (25-15, 10-25, 24-26, 22-25)
9/18/2018 7:30 PM Braham  (5A) Braham H.S.   Win (25-16, 28-30, 25-21, 25-17)
9/21/2018 5:30 PM Canby  (3A) Class A showcase   Loss (25-15, 25-21)
9/21/2018 7:30 PM Kittson County Central (8A) Class A Showcase   Loss (26-28, 25-18, 15-10) Stats
9/22/2018 10:00 AM Mayer Lutheran  (2A) Class A Showcase   Loss (25-18, 26-24)
9/22/2018 11:00 AM MACCRAY  (3A) Class A showcase   Win (25-19, 22-25, 15-13)
9/22/2018 1:00 PM Stephen-Argyle Central  (8A) Midwest Volleyball Warehouse   Loss (21-25, 25-23, 15-9) Stats
9/25/2018 7:15 PM East Central  (5A) Rush City H.S.   Win (25-12, 25-4, 25-18)
9/27/2018 7:30 PM Hinckley-Finlayson  (5A) Rush City H.S.   Win (10-25, 11-25, 22-25)
9/29/2018 9:00 AM Mora  (7AA) Mora Invitational   Win (22-25, 20-25)
9/29/2018 10:00 AM Irondale  (4AAA) Mora Invitational   Win (26-24, 18-25, 15-10)
9/29/2018 12:30 PM Becker  (8AAA) None Selected   Loss (14-25, 25-16, 13-15)
9/29/2018 1:00 PM Carlton  (7A) Mora Tournament   Loss (25-13,25-20)
10/2/2018 7:30 PM Onamia  (5A) Onamia H.S.   Win (25-14, 25-16, 25-16)
10/4/2018 7:30 PM Braham  (5A) Rush City H.S.   Win (25-13, 25-18, 25-20)
10/8/2018 7:30 PM Chisago Lakes  (7AAA) Chisago Lakes Area H.S.   Win (25-16, 26-24, 27-25) Stats
10/9/2018 7:30 PM Pine City  (7AA) Rush City H.S.   Win (22-25, 25-19, 29-27, 25-22)
10/11/2018 7:30 PM Isle  (5A) Rush City H.S.   Win (25-9, 25-21, 25-22)
10/16/2018 7:15 PM East Central  (5A) East Central H.S.   Win (25-15, 25-16, 25-14)
10/25/2018 7:00 PM Kaleidoscope Charter School Rush City H.S.   Win (25-1, 25-7, 25-5)
10/26/2018 7:00 PM Ogilvie  (5A) Rush City H.S.   Win (25-18, 25-8, 25-7)
10/30/2018 7:30 PM Nevis  (5A) Aitkin H.S.   Win (25-20, 25-21, 25-22)
11/2/2018 8:00 PM Pine River-Backus  (5A) Little Falls H.S.   Loss (25-13, 23-25, 25-19, 25-22)


It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
 


Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499