Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Belle Plaine H.S. - Volleyball, Girls Schedule

Date Time Opponent Site Score Extras
8/29/2017 7:00 PM Jordan  (2AA) Belle Plaine H.S.   Loss (25-17,27-25,22-25,15-25,15-7)
9/7/2017 7:00 PM Tri-City United  (2AA) Belle Plaine H.S.   Win (25-20,25-21,25-10)
9/12/2017 7:00 PM Le Sueur-Henderson (2AA) Belle Plaine H.S.   Win (17-25, 25-22, 18-25,17-25)
9/14/2017 7:00 PM Mayer Lutheran  (2A) Mayer Lutheran H.S.   Loss (25-18,25-19,25-20)
9/19/2017 7:00 PM New Prague  (2AAA) Belle Plaine H.S.   Loss (25-14, 25-19, 25-14)
9/21/2017 7:00 PM Norwood-Young America  (2AA) Norwood-Young America H.S.   Loss (25-12, 25-18, 25-18)
9/22/2017 4:30 PM AA VB Showcase Midwest Volleyball Warehouse    
9/22/2017 4:30 PM Kasson-Mantorville  (1AA) Midwest Volleyball Warehouse   Win (24-26, 25-23, 15-17)
9/22/2017 6:30 PM Rocori  (6AA) tournament   Win (25-17, 25-17)
9/23/2017 9:00 AM AA VB Showcase Midwest Volleyball Warehouse    
9/23/2017 9:00 AM Academy of Holy Angels (4AA) AA Showcase   Win (22-25, 25-22, 14-16)
9/23/2017 12:00 PM Southwest Christian (2AA) Class AA Showcase   Loss (25-22, 25-15)
9/23/2017 2:00 PM Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (3AA) Southwest Christian Tourney   Loss (25-19, 25-20)
9/25/2017 7:00 PM Glencoe-Silver Lake  (2AA) Belle Plaine H.S.   Loss (25-15, 23-25, 23-25, 25-23, 15-10) Stats
10/3/2017 7:00 PM Southwest Christian (2AA) Southwest Christian   Win (25-22, 25-23, 25-20)
10/5/2017 7:00 PM Sibley East  (2AA) Belle Plaine H.S.   Loss (21-25, 20-25, 26-24, 25-16, 15-8)
10/9/2017 7:00 PM Mankato West  (2AAA) Mankato West H.S.   Win (21-25, 25-23, 25-15, 22-25, 15-10)
10/10/2017 7:00 PM Chaska  (2AAA) Belle Plaine H.S.   Loss (23-25, 25-19, 25-21, 25-27, 15-12)
10/12/2017 7:00 PM Jordan  (2AA) Jordan H.S.   Loss (25-19, 20-25, 25-15, 21-25, 15-10 )
10/14/2017 7:00 AM Bloomington Jefferson Tournament Bloomington Jefferson Tournament    
10/14/2017 8:00 AM Delano  (5AA) Bloomington Jefferson Tournament   Win (15-25, 25-21, 13-15)
10/14/2017 10:00 AM North  (4AAA) Bloomington Jefferson H.S.   Loss (25-17, 25-17)
10/14/2017 12:00 PM Bloomington Jefferson  (6AAA) Bloomington Jefferson H.S.   Win (25-16, 27-25) Stats
10/14/2017 3:00 PM Mounds View  (4AAA) Bloomington Jefferson H.S.   Loss (25-17, 25-17)
10/17/2017 7:00 PM Le Sueur-Henderson (2AA) LeSueur-Henderson H.S.   Win (15-25, 25-21, 15-25, 21-25)
10/21/2017 9:30 AM Eagan  (3AAA) Chaska Tournament   Loss (25-16,25-10)
10/21/2017 10:30 AM Bethlehem Academy (1A) Chaska Tournament   Win (26-24,11-25,13-15)
10/21/2017 1:30 PM Chaska  (2AAA) Chaska Tournament   Loss (25-15, 26-24)
10/21/2017 2:30 PM Southwest Christian (2AA) None Selected   Loss (25-17, 25-15)
10/21/2017 3:00 PM Southwest Minnesota Christian (3A) Chaska Tournament   Loss (17-25, 15-25)
10/26/2017 7:00 PM Southwest Christian (2AA) None Selected   Loss (25-14, 25-22, 27-25)


It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
 


Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499