Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Belle Plaine H.S. - Volleyball, Girls Schedule

Date Time Opponent Site Score Extras
8/28/2018 7:00 PM Jordan  (2AA) Jordan H.S.   Win (25-18, 25-17, 25-19) Stats
9/6/2018 7:00 PM Mayer Lutheran  (2A) Belle Plaine H.S.   Loss (20-25, 20-25, 25-23,25-14,15-9)
9/13/2018 7:00 PM Norwood-Young America  (2AA) Belle Plaine H.S.   Win (22-25, 13-25, 23-25)
9/17/2018 7:00 PM New Prague  (2AAA) New Prague H.S.   Loss (20-25, 25-23, 25-20, 26-24)
9/18/2018 7:00 PM Southwest Christian (2AA) Southwest Christian   Win (25-20, 25-20, 25-20)
9/21/2018 3:30 PM AA VB Showcase Midwest Volleyball Warehouse    
9/21/2018 4:30 PM Park Rapids Area  (8AA) Midwest Volleyball Warehouse   Win (24-26, 25-14, 15-13)
9/22/2018 9:00 AM Rocori  (6AA) Midwest Volleyball Warehouse   Win (24-26, 25-23, 15-10)
9/22/2018 10:00 AM Kenyon-Wanamingo  (2AA) Midwest Volleyball Warehouse   Win (20-25, 25-21, 8-15)
9/22/2018 12:00 PM Concordia Academy-Roseville (4AA) Midwest Volleyball Warehouse   Loss (25-19, 25-20)
9/22/2018 2:00 PM Academy of Holy Angels (4AA) Midwest Volleyball Warehouse   Loss (25-18, 30-28)
9/25/2018 7:15 PM Mankato East  (2AAA) Mankato East H.S.   Win (9-25, 8-25, 18-25)
9/27/2018 7:00 PM Sibley East  (2AA) Sibley East H.S.   Win (25-17, 22-25, 25-13, 25-17)
10/1/2018 7:00 PM Mankato West  (2AAA) Belle Plaine H.S.   Win (25-27, 25-20, 25-20, 25-17)
10/2/2018 7:00 PM Holy Family Catholic  (2AA) Belle Plaine H.S.   Win (25-14, 25-10, 25-13) Stats
10/4/2018 7:00 PM Jordan  (2AA) Belle Plaine H.S.   Win (25-27, 25-13, 25-22, 23-25, 16-18) Stats
10/9/2018 7:00 PM Chaska  (2AAA) Chaska H.S.   Win (17-25, 20-25, 19-25)
10/11/2018 7:00 PM Le Sueur-Henderson (2AA) Belle Plaine H.S.   Win (25-11, 15-25, 26-28, 25-13, 15-5)
10/13/2018 9:00 AM St. Louis Park  (6AAA) Bloomington Jefferson H.S.   Loss (17-25, 25-20, 13-15)
10/13/2018 9:00 AM Bloomington Jefferson Tournament Bloomington Jefferson H.S.    
10/13/2018 11:00 AM Coon Rapids  (5AAA) Bloomington Jefferson H.S.   Win (14-25, 15-25)
10/13/2018 1:00 PM Spring Lake Park  (4AAA) Bloomington Jefferson H.S.   Win (25-14, 25-19)
10/13/2018 2:00 PM Mounds View  (4AAA) Bloomington Jefferson Tournament   Win (25-22,18-25,12-15)
10/16/2018 7:00 PM Tri-City United  (2AA) Tri-City United H.S.   Win (25-13, 25-11, 25-13)
10/20/2018 9:00 AM Chaska Tournament Chaska H.S.    
10/20/2018 11:00 AM Cretin-Derham Hall  (3AAA) Chaska H.S.   Win (25-11, 25-11)
10/20/2018 12:00 PM Stewartville  (1AA) Chaska H.S.   Loss (14-25, 16-25)
10/20/2018 1:00 PM Southwest Christian (2AA) Chaska H.S.   Win (25-16, 20-25 15-11)
10/20/2018 2:30 PM Mayer Lutheran  (2A) Chaska H.S.   Win (29-31,23-25)
10/25/2018 7:00 PM Holy Family Catholic  (2AA) Belle Plaine H.S.   Win (25-15, 25-12, 25-12)
10/30/2018 6:00 PM Jordan  (2AA) New Prague H.S.   Win (25-18, 25-23, 25-23)
11/1/2018 6:00 PM Norwood-Young America  (2AA) New Prague H.S.   Win (19-25, 15-25, 25-23, 18-25)
11/3/2018 8:00 PM Kenyon-Wanamingo  (2AA) Mankato East H.S.   Win (25-5, 25-19, 25-21)
11/8/2018 7:00 PM Concordia Academy-Roseville (4AA) XCel Energy Center   Loss (16-25, 20-25, 25-20, 24-26)
11/9/2018 7:00 PM Park Rapids Area  (8AA) XCel Energy Center   Win (25-17, 23-25, 25-14, 25-23)
11/10/2018 11:00 PM St. Cloud Cathedral  (6AA) XCel Energy Center   Win (27-25, 25-23, 27-25)


It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
 


Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499