Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Sauk Centre High School - Volleyball, Girls Schedule

Date Time Opponent Site Score Extras
8/24/2018 9:00 AM Albany  (6AA) Albany Earlybird Tournament   Win (25-22, 7-25, 12-15) Stats
8/24/2018 11:00 AM Braham  (5A) Albany Earlybird Volleyball Tournament   Win (7-25, 12-25)
8/24/2018 12:00 PM Maple Lake  (6AA) Albany Early Bird Tournament   Win (17-25, 12-25)
8/30/2018 6:00 PM B O L D  (2A) Sauk Centre H.S.   Loss (25-16, 20-25, 21-25, 25-22, 7-15) Stats
9/4/2018 6:00 PM Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S. (5A) Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.   Win (25-19, 25-15, 25-18)
9/6/2018 6:00 PM Montevideo  (3AA) Sauk Centre H.S.   Win (25-14. 25-15, 25-11)
9/8/2018 11:00 AM Royalton  (5A) Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.   Win (18-25, 20-25)
9/8/2018 12:00 PM Holdingford  (6AA) Sauk Centre H.S.   Win (25-9, 25-18)
9/8/2018 2:00 PM Pipestone Area  (3AA) None Selected   Win (25-15, 25-21)
9/8/2018 4:00 PM Watertown-Mayer  (5AA) Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.   Win (25-13, 19-25, 15-8)
9/11/2018 6:00 PM Benson Benson   Win (25-8, 25-15, 25-9)
9/11/2018 6:00 PM Benson  (5A) Benson H.S.   Win (25-8, 25-15, 25-9)
9/13/2018 6:00 PM Minnewaska Area H.S. (3AA) Sauk Centre H.S.   Win (25-22, 25-12, 25-18)
9/18/2018 6:00 PM Morris Morris   Win (20-25, 25-17, 25-21, 18-25, 15-8)
9/20/2018 6:00 PM Melrose Area  (6AA) Sauk Centre H.S.   Win (25-20, 25-17, 25-10)
9/25/2018 6:00 PM B O L D  (2A) B O L D H.S.   Win (25-14, 25-18, 25-20) Stats
9/27/2018 6:00 PM Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S. (5A) Sauk Centre H.S.   Win (25-9, 25-15, 25-8)
10/2/2018 6:00 PM Montevideo  (3AA) Montevideo H.S.   Win (25-9, 25-18, 25-17)
10/4/2018 6:00 PM Benson  (5A) Sauk Centre H.S.   Win (25-17, 25-17, 25-12)
10/6/2018 TBD Lake of the Woods H.S. (8A) Perham Tournament   Win (14-25, 16-25) Stats
10/6/2018 9:00 AM Park Rapids Area  (8AA) Perham H.S.   Win (25-22, 25-17)
10/6/2018 11:00 AM Thief River Falls  (8AA) Perham H.S.   Win (25-7, 25-14)
10/6/2018 11:00 AM Roseau  (8AA) Perham Tourney   Win (18-25, 29-27, 6-15)
10/6/2018 5:00 PM Fosston  (8A) Perham Tournament   Win (19-25, 11-25)
10/9/2018 6:00 PM Minnewaska Area H.S. (3AA) Minnewaska Area H.S.   Win (14-25, 22-25, 8-25)
10/11/2018 6:00 PM Morris Sauk Centre H.S.    
10/16/2018 6:00 PM Melrose Area  (6AA) Melrose Area H.S.    


It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
 


Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499