Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Wabasha-Kellogg High School - Volleyball, Girls Schedule

Date Time Opponent Site Score Extras
8/30/2018 7:15 PM Rushford-Peterson  (1A) Wabasha-Kellogg H.S.   Win (7-25,6-26,23-25)
9/6/2018 7:15 PM Plainview-Elgin-Millville  (1AA) Plainview-Elgin-Millville H.S.   Win (15-25, 16-25, 20-25)
9/11/2018 7:15 PM Lewiston-Altura  (1A) Wabasha-Kellogg H.S.   Win (26-24, 25-15, 25-18)
9/13/2018 7:15 PM Cotter  (1AA) Cotter H.S.   Win (25-20, 25-19, 25-15)
9/15/2018 8:00 AM Goodhue  (1A) Wabasha-Kellogg H.S.   Win (17-25, 23-25)
9/15/2018 8:00 AM Dover- Eyota Wabasha-Kellogg H.S.   Win (25-16,25-16)
9/15/2018 10:00 AM Chatfield  (1AA) Wabasha-Kellogg H.S.   Win (25-17, 25-8)
9/15/2018 12:00 PM Goodhue Wabasha-Kellogg H.S.   Win (25-17, 25-23)
9/15/2018 1:00 PM Lake City Wabasha-Kellogg H.S.   Win (26-24, 25-20)
9/15/2018 3:00 PM Kenyon-Wanamingo  (2AA) Wabasha-Kellog Tournament   Loss (22-25, 25-17, 15-10)
9/15/2018 3:00 PM Lake City  (1AA) Wabasha-Kellogg Invitational   Win (24-26, 20-25)
9/18/2018 7:15 PM Dover-Eyota  (1AA) Wabasha-Kellogg H.S.   Win (15-25, 19-25, 15-25)
9/21/2018 4:30 PM Wabasso  (3A) Class A showcase   Loss (13-25.13-25)
9/21/2018 6:30 PM New Life Academy of Woodbury (4A) Showcase A Tournament   Loss (25-19,25-21) Stats
9/22/2018 9:00 AM Barnesville  (6A) Class A Showcase   Win (25-14, 22-25, 15-11)
9/22/2018 11:00 AM Stephen-Argyle Central  (8A) Class A showcase   Loss (23-25, 25-20, 15-9) Stats
9/22/2018 11:00 AM MACCRAY  (3A) Class A Showcase   Win (25-23, 25-23)
9/27/2018 7:15 PM Chatfield  (1AA) Chatfield H.S.   Win (27-25, 25-11, 25-21)
10/2/2018 7:15 PM Fillmore Central  (1A) Wabasha-Kellogg H.S.   Win (20-25,14-25,20-25)
10/4/2018 7:15 PM St. Charles  (1AA) Saint Charles H.S.   Win (25-20, 25-16, 25-17)
10/6/2018 8:45 AM Chatfield  (1AA) Cannon Falls Invitational   Win (25-12. 25-11)
10/6/2018 10:45 AM Farmington  (1AAA) Cannon Falls Invitational   Loss (19-25, 25-20)
10/6/2018 11:00 AM Tartan  (4AAA) Cannon Falls H.S.   Win (16-25, 27-25)
10/6/2018 4:00 PM Medford  (1A) Cannon Falls H.S.   Loss (22-25, 25-20, 15-11)
10/6/2018 5:00 PM Lake City  (1AA) Cannon Falls Invitational   Loss (25-23, 21-25, 15-12)
10/9/2018 7:15 PM Caledonia Wabasha-Kellogg   Win (16-25, 25-17, 25-18, 20-25, 15-12)
10/11/2018 7:15 PM Southland  (1A) Southland H.S.   Win (25-8,25-9,25-12)
10/16/2018 7:15 PM La Crescent- Hokah  (1AA) Wabasha-Kellogg   Win (25-9, 25-4, 25-9)
10/25/2018 7:00 PM Lewiston-Altura Wabasha-Kellogg H.S.   Win (24-26, 25-19, 25-12, 25-20)
10/25/2018 7:00 PM Lewiston-Altura  (1A) Wabasha-Kellogg H.S.   Win (24-26, 25-19, 25-12, 25-20)
10/27/2018 3:00 PM Spring Grove  (1A) Mayo Civic Center   Loss (25-23, 21-25, 21-25, 25-23, 15-9)


It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
 


Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499