Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Brainerd High School - Volleyball, Girls Schedule

Date Time Opponent Site Score Extras
8/30/2018 7:00 PM Willmar  (8AAA) Brainerd H.S.   Loss (25-23, 25-17, 25-20) Stats
9/4/2018 7:15 PM Bemidji  (8AAA) Brainerd H.S.   Win (15-25,25-20,26-24,27-25) Stats
9/6/2018 7:00 PM Fergus Falls  (8AA) Brainerd H.S.   Win (25-21, 21-25, 25-14, 25-17)
9/8/2018 10:00 AM Wadena-Deer Creek  (6A) Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.   Win (0-2) Stats
9/8/2018 12:00 PM Watertown-Mayer  (5AA) Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.   Loss (16-25,12-25) Stats
9/8/2018 2:00 PM Foley  (6AA) Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.   Loss (21-25,25-19,12=15) Stats
9/8/2018 4:00 PM Holdingford  (6AA) Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.   Win (25-16,25-15) Stats
9/11/2018 7:00 PM Alexandria Area  (8AAA) Brainerd H.S.   Win (25-18,25-16,25-21) Stats
9/13/2018 7:00 PM Rocori Rocori   Win (25-12,25-23,25-15) Stats
9/18/2018 7:00 PM St. Cloud Apollo  (8AAA) Brainerd H.S.   Win (25-19,20-25,25-13,25-15) Stats
9/20/2018 7:00 PM St. Cloud Tech  (8AAA) Saint Cloud Tech H.S.   Win (25-17,25-14,25-18) Stats
9/22/2018 9:00 AM Calumet Duluth East H.S.   Win (25-7,25-16) Stats
9/22/2018 10:00 AM Nevis  (5A) Duluth East H.S.   Win (22-25,25-22,15-10) Stats
9/22/2018 2:30 PM Grand Rapids  (7AAA) Duluth East Tournament   Win (25-23, 25-21)
9/22/2018 5:30 PM Forest Lake  (7AAA) Duluth East H.S.   Loss (18-25,19-25) Stats
9/25/2018 7:00 PM Sartell-Saint Stephen  (8AAA) Brainerd H.S.   Win (26-24,25-19,18-25,25-12) Stats
9/27/2018 7:00 PM Sauk Rapids-Rice  (8AAA) Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.   Win (17-25,25-20,25-22,25-21) Stats
10/2/2018 7:00 PM Willmar  (8AAA) Willmar H.S.   Loss (21-25, 25-16, 21-25, 25-15, 15-7) Stats
10/4/2018 7:00 PM Pequot Lakes  (8AA) Pequot Lakes H.S.   Win (25-11,25-19,25-18) Stats
10/9/2018 7:00 PM Fergus Falls  (8AA) Fergus Falls H.S.   Win (25-19, 25-16, 25-15) Stats
10/11/2018 7:00 PM Alexandria Area  (8AAA) Alexandria H.S.   Win (25-27,25-20,25-23,25-17) Stats
10/13/2018 9:00 AM Thief River Falls  (8AA) Brainerd Big Ax Classic   Win (25-10,25-17) Stats
10/13/2018 10:30 AM Dassel-Cokato  (6AA) Brainerd Big Ax Classic   Win (26-28,25-16,15-7) Stats
10/13/2018 11:45 AM Zimmerman  (6AA) Brainerd Big Ax Classic   Win (25-11,25-9) Stats
10/13/2018 1:00 PM Anoka  (7AAA) Brainerd Invitational   Win (25-18,25-20) Stats
10/13/2018 3:00 PM Pine River-Backus  (5A) Brainerd Big Ax Classic   Win (25-23, 13-25, 10-15) Stats
10/16/2018 7:00 PM Rocori  (6AA) Brainerd H.S.   Win (25-11,25-27,24-26,25-19,16-14) Stats


It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
 


Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499