Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S. - Wrestling Schedule

Date Time Opponent Site Score Extras
12/1/2017 2:00 PM Melrose Early Bird Melrose Area H.S.   0-0 (2nd Place)
12/5/2017 5:00 PM Wabasso / Red Rock Central (3A) Lamberton   35-39 
12/5/2017 5:00 PM Quad County (5A) Red Rock Central H.S.   50-18 
12/8/2017 4:00 PM Cardinal Classic Willmar H.S.   0-0 (3rd place)
12/14/2017 6:00 PM Kimball Area  (4A) Kimball Area H.S.   40-30 
12/15/2017 9:00 AM Redwood Riot Redwood Riot   0-0 (16th place)
12/15/2017 4:00 PM Redwood Riot Redwood Riot   0-0 
12/19/2017 5:00 PM Border West Buccaneers (6A) Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.   61-18 
12/19/2017 5:00 PM Dawson-Boyd - Lac Qui Parle - Montevideo United (3AA) Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.   31-42 
12/21/2017 5:00 PM Paynesville Area  (5A) Paynesville Area H.S.   36-35 
12/21/2017 5:00 PM Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S. (4A) Paynesville Area H.S.   60-15 
1/5/2018 2:30 PM BBE Invitational BBE Invitational   0-0 (4th place)
1/9/2018 6:00 PM Minnewaska Area H.S. (5A) Minnewaska Area H.S.   43-25 
1/12/2018 4:00 PM Osakis Duals Osakis Duals   0-0 
1/12/2018 4:00 PM Osakis  (5A) Osakis H.S.   47-27 
1/12/2018 6:00 PM Canby  (3A) Osakis H.S.   24-37 
1/12/2018 7:00 PM Pequot Lks/Pine River-B (8AA) Osakis H.S.   40-34 
1/19/2018 4:00 PM LPGE-Browerville Wolves (5A) Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.   28-34 
1/19/2018 4:00 PM Pipestone Area  (3A) Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.   49-30 
1/19/2018 4:00 PM West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6A) Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.   25-37 
1/23/2018 6:00 PM New London-Spicer  (3AA) Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.   50-22 
1/27/2018 11:30 AM Big Ole Tournament Alexandria H.S.   0-0 (3rd place)
2/1/2018 6:00 PM Benson  (5A) Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.   49-21 
2/8/2018 7:00 PM B O L D  (5A) Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.   48-28 
2/10/2018 10:00 AM Morris Invitational Morris Invitational   0-0 
2/16/2018 6:00 PM Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S. (5A) Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.   31-30 
2/16/2018 8:00 PM LPGE-Browerville Wolves (5A) Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.   15-42 (Section 5A Championship )


It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
 


Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499