Home      Administration
  Hockey, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
River Lakes Stars - Hockey, Girls Schedule

Date Time Opponent Site Score Extras
11/16/2017 7:00 PM Buffalo H.S. (8AA) Buffalo H.S.   4-6 
11/18/2017 3:00 PM Roseau  (8AA) Paynesville Area H.S.   0-3  Stats
11/28/2017 7:15 PM Brainerd H.S. (8AA) Brainerd Area Civic Center   1-4 (W)
11/30/2017 7:15 PM Saint Cloud Icebreakers (8AA) Paynesville Area H.S.   0-3 
12/1/2017 7:15 PM Prairie Centre Blue Devils (6A) Paynesville Ice Arena   5-1 
12/5/2017 7:15 PM Sartell/Sauk Rapids Stormin Sabres (8AA) Paynesville Ice Arena   4-1 
12/7/2017 7:15 PM Hutchinson  (2A) Paynesville Ice Arena   2-1 
12/9/2017 4:00 PM Moorhead  (8AA) Moorhead H.S.   3-4 
12/12/2017 7:15 PM Alexandria Area  (6A) Paynesville Area H.S.   3-2 (OT)
12/14/2017 7:15 PM Fergus Falls  (6A) Fergus Falls H.S.   1-4 
12/19/2017 7:15 PM Willmar  (6A) Willmar Civic Center   1-2 
12/22/2017 7:15 PM Litchfield-Dassel-Cokato (2A) Paynesville Ice Arena   7-0 
12/27/2017 6:00 PM Farmington  (1AA) Farmington H.S.   0-9 
12/28/2017 12:00 PM Hastings  (3AA) Farmington H.S.   2-1 (OT)
12/29/2017 TBD New Prague  (2AA) Farmington H.S.   0-2 
1/2/2018 7:15 PM Saint Cloud Icebreakers (8AA) MAC Arena   0-3 
1/4/2018 7:15 PM Brainerd H.S. (8AA) Richmond Ice Arena   0-6 (W)
1/12/2018 5:45 PM Bemidji  (8AA) Richmond Ice Arena   2-1 (OT)
1/18/2018 7:15 PM Alexandria Area  (6A) Runestone Comm Center   1-3 
1/20/2018 3:00 PM North Wright County River Hawks (8AA) Richmond Ice Arena   3-4 
1/23/2018 7:15 PM Sartell/Sauk Rapids Stormin Sabres (8AA) Arena East   2-3 
1/25/2018 7:15 PM Fergus Falls  (6A) Richmond Ice Arena   1-4 
1/27/2018 1:00 PM Minneapolis (5A) Richmond Ice Arena   4-3 
2/1/2018 7:15 PM Willmar  (6A) Richmond Ice Arena   2-2 
2/5/2018 7:30 PM St. Paul United (4A) Drake Arena   1-3 
2/8/2018 7:00 PM Northern Lakes Lightning (6A) Richmond Ice Arena   2-1 
2/13/2018 7:00 PM Fergus Falls  (6A) Fergus Falls Comm Ctr   3-2 
2/15/2018 7:00 PM Alexandria Area  (6A) Runestone Comm Center   0-3 


It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
 


Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499