Home      Administration
  Baseball   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Monticello High School        (16-6-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Carson Sawatzke OF 11
2 Carsten Scherber IF 12
3 Luke Schumacher IF 11
5 Alex Otto P 11
6 Jason Axelberg OF 10
8 Ty Ulven P 11
9 Isaac Frandsen OF 11
10 Ethan Bosacker P 11
12 Tommy Blackstone SS 11
13 Thomas Van Culin OF 10
14 Kyle Schyma OF 12
15 Calvin Schmitz C 9
17 Chase Bocken P 10
19 Logan Wetter 1B 12
20 Ian Jungles C 11
21 Jace Pribyl 1B 11
Schedule
4/23/2018Rogers 6 - 1 W
4/24/2018St. Francis 18 - 3 W
4/26/2018Princeton 12 - 4 W
4/28/2018Sauk Rapids-Rice 12 - 0 W
5/1/2018Chisago Lakes 3 - 5 L
5/3/2018Sartell-Saint Stephen 7 - 1 W
5/4/2018Buffalo 3 - 8 L
5/4/2018Buffalo 7 - 3 W
5/7/2018Rogers 9 - 2 W
5/10/2018Big Lake 9 - 1 W
5/10/2018Big Lake 9 - 0 W
5/11/2018Becker 7 - 4 W
5/15/2018St. Michael-Albertville H.S.6 - 5 W
5/15/2018St. Michael-Albertville H.S.4 - 7 L
5/17/2018Cambridge-Isanti 16 - 4 W
5/18/2018Rocori 1 - 2 L
5/22/2018Little Falls 0 - 1 L
5/24/2018North Branch 10 - 0 W
5/31/2018Zimmerman 12 - 2 W
6/1/2018Big Lake7 - 1 W
6/4/2018St. Cloud Apollo5 - 4 W
6/5/2018Rocori 4 - 11 L
6/6/2018Rocori 2 - 7 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Cole Deibele
cole.deibele@monticello.k12.mn.us
763-272-3148
Assistant Coach:
Al Clark
Joe Rosh
Ryan Nett
Student Manager:
Chloe Rymer
Josie Bovee

State Tournament
June 14-16, 2018
Saints/Siebert/Putz/Faber/Chaska/Mini Met/Target F
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AAA Tournament
    Friday - May 24, 2019 - Seed QRF

    Day 1 - Tuesday - May 28, 2019

    Day 2 - Thursday - May 30, 2019

    Day 3 - Saturday - June 1, 2019

    Day 4 - Tuesday - June 4, 2019

    Day 5 - Wednesday - June 5, 2019

    Tentative Schedule:

    Day 1 @ Top 4 Seeds (1 gm/site) Time TBD

    Day 2 @ Top 4 Seeds(1 gm/site) T Time TBD

    Day 3 @ St John's (4 games) - Tentative Time - 11 am / 1 pm / 3 pm / 5 pm

    Day 4 @ St John's ( 2 games) - Time 4 pm - 6 pm

    Day 5 @ St John's - (1 gm if need) Time 7 pm

  •  
  • Brackets

    Mississippi 8 Standings
    St. Michael-Albertville H.S. 11-2-0
    Monticello 10-3-0
    North Branch 7-6-0
    Rogers 7-6-0
    Buffalo 7-6-0
    Chisago Lakes 6-1-0
    St. Francis 5-8-0
    Big Lake 4-9-0
    Princeton 3-10-0
    Cambridge-Isanti 1-10-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499