Home      Administration
  Baseball   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
St. Cloud Apollo        (0-0-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: St. Cloud Apollo High School, St. Cloud Christian School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Isaac Benesh IF 11
5 Lukas Theisen IF 11
6 Tanner Blommer IF 12
6 Sam Luepke IF 11
7 Lukas Nyberg IF 12
8 Tanner Roob OF 11
10 Casey Hormann IF 12
12 Noah Bissett OF 12
13 John Huebsch C 11
14 Nate Lampert OF 12
15 Peyton Joos OF 12
16 Sam Plueger IF 12
17 Nick Gill C 12
19 Carter Rieland OF 12
22 Tyler Corrow C 12
Schedule
4/24/2018Brainerd0 - 0
4/26/2018Sauk Rapids-Rice 0 - 0 T
5/1/2018Rocori 10 - 7 W
5/1/2018Rocori 2 - 11 L
5/4/2018Elk River 1 - 11 L
5/5/2018Owatonna 7 - 3 W
5/5/2018Little Falls 3 - 4 L
(Putz field)
5/8/2018Fergus Falls 0 - 0
5/10/2018St. Cloud Tech 1 - 2 L
5/10/2018St. Cloud Tech 5 - 0 W
5/17/2018Brainerd11 - 2 W
5/18/2018Sauk Rapids-Rice 0 - 0 T
5/21/2018Sartell-Saint Stephen 0 - 0
5/22/2018Alexandria Area 0 - 0
5/24/2018Willmar 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Adam Savolainen
adam.savolainen@isd742.org
320-253-1600 ext. 2438
Assistant Coach:
Chris Koenig
David Deminsky
Tim Burns

State Tournament
June 14-16, 2018
Saints/Siebert/Putz/Faber/Chaska/Mini Met/Target F
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AAA Tournament
    Friday - May 25, 2018 -
    Seed
    QRF

    Day 1 - Tuesday - May 29,
    2018

    Day 2 - Thursday - May
    31, 2018

    Day 3 - Saturday - June 2,
    2018

    Day 4 - Tuesday - June 5,
    2018

    Day 5 - Wednesday - June
    6, 2018

    Tentative Schedule:

    Day 1 @ Top 4 Seeds (1 gm/site) Time TBD

    Day 2 @ Top 4 Seeds(1 gm/site) Time TBD

    Day 3 @ St John's (4 games) - Time TBD

    Day 4 @ St John's ( 2 games) - Time 4:30 - 7 pm

    Day 5 @ St John's - (1 gm if need) Time 7 pm

  •  
  • Brackets

    Central Lakes Standings
    St. Cloud Tech 9-4-0
    Rocori 7-3-0
    Willmar 3-3-0
    Alexandria Area 0-0-4
    Brainerd 1-2-0
    Sartell-Saint Stephen 1-5-0
    Sauk Rapids-Rice 0-0-0
    St. Cloud Apollo 0-0-0
    Fergus Falls 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499