Home      Administration
  Baseball   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Sauk Rapids-Rice High School        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Pesta, Brady P 0
1 Patterson, Kade C 12
2 Hemker, Tyler IF 11
4 Lunser, Reid IF 11
5 Saldana, Jack OF 12
6 Schreiner, Joey P 12
7 Krueger, Cullen C 11
8 Massman, Anthony OF 12
9 Hanson, Trygve OF 10
11 Raduns, Drake OF 11
12 Gerads, Logan IF 11
14 Donahue, Logan IF 11
15 Jungwirth, Noah OF 11
16 Durant, Derek IF 10
17 Andvik, Tanner OF 11
18 Lazer, Cordell P 12
21 Silbernick, Connor IF 12
23 Fuecker, Cole IF 11
24 Posch, Brady P 11
32 Lewis, Zach P 0
Schedule
4/5/2018Fergus Falls 0 - 0
4/12/2018Brainerd0 - 0
4/19/2018Rocori 4 - 10 L
4/21/2018Moorhead 4 - 11 L
4/26/2018St. Cloud Apollo0 - 0 T
4/28/2018Monticello 0 - 12 L
5/3/2018Fergus Falls 0 - 0
5/7/2018Big Lake 4 - 6 L
5/8/2018St. Cloud Tech 3 - 5 L
5/11/2018Willmar 2 - 3 L
5/15/2018Brainerd6 - 5 W
5/18/2018St. Cloud Apollo0 - 0 T
5/22/2018Sartell-Saint Stephen 0 - 0
5/24/2018Rocori 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jeff Hille
jeff.hille@isd47.org
320-253-4700
Assistant Coach:
Greg Thayer
Paul Schlangen
Paul Wippler

State Tournament
June 14-16, 2018
Saints/Siebert/Putz/Faber/Chaska/Mini Met/Target F
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AAA Tournament
    Friday - May 25, 2018 -
    Seed
    QRF

    Day 1 - Tuesday - May 29,
    2018

    Day 2 - Thursday - May
    31, 2018

    Day 3 - Saturday - June 2,
    2018

    Day 4 - Tuesday - June 5,
    2018

    Day 5 - Wednesday - June
    6, 2018

    Tentative Schedule:

    Day 1 @ Top 4 Seeds (1 gm/site) Time TBD

    Day 2 @ Top 4 Seeds(1 gm/site) Time TBD

    Day 3 @ St John's (4 games) - Time TBD

    Day 4 @ St John's ( 2 games) - Time 4:30 - 7 pm

    Day 5 @ St John's - (1 gm if need) Time 7 pm

  •  
  • Brackets

    Central Lakes Standings
    St. Cloud Tech 9-4-0
    Rocori 7-3-0
    Willmar 3-3-0
    Alexandria Area 0-0-4
    Brainerd 1-2-0
    Sartell-Saint Stephen 1-5-0
    Sauk Rapids-Rice 0-0-0
    St. Cloud Apollo 0-0-0
    Fergus Falls 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499