Home      Administration
  Baseball   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Big Lake High School        (6-13-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Zeus Schlegel OF 10
2 Brady Josewski IF 10
3 Alex VanderHeyden IF 12
4 Alec Morehead IF 10
5 Nick Harris OF 11
6 Jonny Book IF 11
7 Preston Schlegel OF 10
8 Patrick Doperalski IF 12
9 Josh Hunt IF 9
10 Matthew Chuba IF 12
14 Jacob Obrien OF 12
16 Ben Busse C 11
17 Joe Obrien OF 10
22 Will Boeckman C 9
23 Nathan Hedstrom IF 10
Schedule
4/23/2018Sartell-Saint Stephen 7 - 8 L
4/24/2018North Branch 3 - 8 L
4/26/2018St. Francis 5 - 3 W
4/30/2018Becker 1 - 5 L
5/1/2018Princeton 11 - 13 L
5/3/2018St. Michael-Albertville H.S.0 - 7 L
5/3/2018St. Michael-Albertville H.S.8 - 12 L
5/4/2018Chisago Lakes 8 - 9 L
5/7/2018Sauk Rapids-Rice 6 - 4 W
5/8/2018Rocori 0 - 10 L
5/9/2018Cambridge-Isanti 8 - 1 W
5/10/2018Monticello 1 - 9 L
5/10/2018Monticello 0 - 9 L
5/15/2018Rogers 1 - 9 L
5/15/2018Rogers 7 - 6 W
5/17/2018Buffalo 2 - 6 L
5/17/2018Buffalo 8 - 6 W
5/18/2018Zimmerman 3 - 2 W
5/24/2018Waconia 4 - 9 L
6/4/2018Rocori 0 - 6 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Mike Morehead
m.morehead@biglakeschools.org
763-262-2567
Assistant Coach:
Loren Holthaus
Robert Hoekstra
Tony Trudeau

State Tournament
June 14-16, 2018
Saints/Siebert/Putz/Faber/Chaska/Mini Met/Target F
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AAA Tournament
    Friday - May 24, 2019 - Seed QRF

    Day 1 - Tuesday - May 28, 2019

    Day 2 - Thursday - May 30, 2019

    Day 3 - Saturday - June 1, 2019

    Day 4 - Tuesday - June 4, 2019

    Day 5 - Wednesday - June 5, 2019

    Tentative Schedule:

    Day 1 @ Top 4 Seeds (1 gm/site) Time TBD

    Day 2 @ Top 4 Seeds(1 gm/site) T Time TBD

    Day 3 @ St John's (4 games) - Tentative Time - 11 am / 1 pm / 3 pm / 5 pm

    Day 4 @ St John's ( 2 games) - Time 4 pm - 6 pm

    Day 5 @ St John's - (1 gm if need) Time 7 pm

  •  
  • Brackets

    Mississippi 8 Standings
    St. Michael-Albertville H.S. 11-2-0
    Monticello 10-3-0
    North Branch 7-6-0
    Rogers 7-6-0
    Buffalo 7-6-0
    Chisago Lakes 6-1-0
    St. Francis 5-8-0
    Big Lake 4-9-0
    Princeton 3-10-0
    Cambridge-Isanti 1-10-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499