Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Ada-Borup High School        (9-2-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Colby Stevenson G 11
3 Chase Buchholz G 10
4 Jennings Lee G 10
5 Robert Whiting G 12
10 Nick Hagan F 12
11 Jared Brainard G 11
12 Luke Nelson G 12
13 Pablo Raij Johansen G 10
14 Connor Thompson F 12
15 Tommy Stewart G 11
20 Braden Thompson F 10
21 Avery Okroi C 10
23 Miguel Garcia III G 12
24 Sam Visser C 12
34 Mason Miller C 10
Schedule
12/1/2017Pelican Rapids 73 - 55 W
12/5/2017Fosston 57 - 51 W
12/8/2017Bagley 49 - 54 L
12/12/2017Norman County West 55 - 40 W
12/15/2017Park Christian 80 - 56 W
12/19/2017Mahnomen/Waubun Thunderbirds64 - 50 W
12/22/2017Win-E-Mac 50 - 35 W
1/5/2018Lake Park-Audubon55 - 30 W
1/9/2018NCE/UH Titans39 - 41 L
1/12/2018Northern Cass 89 - 58 W
1/15/2018Norman County West 65 - 54 W
1/18/2018Barnesville 0 - 0
1/19/2018Fertile-Beltrami 0 - 0
1/26/2018Climax/Fisher0 - 0
1/29/2018Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S.0 - 0
2/1/2018Hillsboro/Central Valley0 - 0
2/2/2018Park Christian 0 - 0
2/5/2018Waubun0 - 0
2/9/2018Lake Park-Audubon0 - 0
2/13/2018NCE/UH Titans0 - 0
2/15/2018Crookston 0 - 0
2/20/2018Hawley 0 - 0
2/22/2018Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 0 - 0
2/26/2018Stephen-Argyle Central 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Trevor Stewart
TrevorS@ada.k12.mn.us
218-784-5300 Ext 328
Assistant Coach:
Aaron Eggen
Kenley Wahlin
Student Manager:
Brookelynn Erickson, Grant Arends
Nathan Mundt, Christian Sterton

State Tournament
March 21-24, 2018
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    Seed Date: 2/28/18
    Mon., Mar. 5, 2018
    Thurs., Mar. 8, 2018
    Sat., Mar. 10, 2018
    Mon., Mar. 12, 2018
    Fri., March 16, 2018
    Last Play Date: 3/17/18

    PT - High Seed
    PI - BSU/Bemidji - UMC/NCTC
    QF - REA (TRF)
    SF - REA (TRF)
    F - REA (TRF)
  •  
  • Brackets

    Pine To Prairie Standings
    Fosston 6-2-0
    Fertile-Beltrami 5-3-0
    Park Christian 4-4-0
    NCE/UH Titans 1-0-0
    Ada-Borup 1-1-0
    Bagley 1-1-0
    Mahnomen/Waubun Thunderbirds 0-0-0
    Norman County West 0-0-0
    Win-E-Mac 0-1-0
    Climax/Fisher 0-1-0
    Lake Park-Audubon 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499