Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Alexandria Area High School        (14-14-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Trey Hoepner G 12
3 Cody Branson G 11
4 Josh Wegner G 12
11 Carrson Jones G 11
12 Chance Thompson G 11
13 Isaac McCoy G 11
14 Ethan Patience G 11
21 Kristen Hoskins G 9
22 Anders Hedstrom G 12
25 Erik Hedstrom F 9
30 Dane Galloway G 11
32 Jack Marco G 11
33 Ryan Forster G 11
35 Colton Roderick G 10
41 Joshua Kietzmann G 11
42 Treyton Thompson F 10
Schedule
11/30/2018Moorhead 61 - 62 L
12/6/2018Rocori 56 - 28 W
12/11/2018St. Cloud Apollo 58 - 71 L
12/15/2018Detroit Lakes 73 - 44 W
12/18/2018Sartell-Saint Stephen 61 - 66 L
12/29/2018Mankato West 82 - 62 W
1/3/2019Little Falls 90 - 44 W
1/10/2019Brainerd 72 - 78 L
1/15/2019Willmar 57 - 56 W
1/19/2019Bemidji 67 - 53 W
1/22/2019Detroit Lakes 0 - 0
1/29/2019St. Cloud Apollo 0 - 0
2/9/2019Becker 0 - 0
2/12/2019Moorhead 78 - 67 W
2/15/2019Brainerd 79 - 72 W
2/18/2019Sartell-Saint Stephen 65 - 54 W
2/19/2019Sauk Rapids-Rice 0 - 0
2/26/2019Sauk Rapids-Rice 0 - 0
2/28/2019Big Lake 0 - 0
3/1/2019Willmar 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Forrest Witt
fwitt@alexschools.org
320-762-2141 ext 4828
Assistant Coach:
Eric Hartmann, Zach Witt
Tom Miller
Ty Granning
Student Manager:
Ben Borden, Beau Granning, Mason Gray
Kade Blankenship, Zach Aanenson, Brennan Parker, Taeren Peterson

State Tournament
March 20-23, 2019
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AAA Tournament
    Saturday - March 2, 2019
    QRF Seeding

    Tuesday - March 5, 2019 -
    QF

    Saturday - March 9, 2019
    - SF

    Thursday - March 14,
    2019 - Final
    7 pm - Tuesday - QF @ High Seed

    6 - 7:45 pm Saturday - SF @ Moorhead High School

    7:00 pm - Thursday Final @ Neutral Site
  •  
  • Brackets

    Central Lakes Standings
    St. Cloud Tech 11-4-0
    Sartell-Saint Stephen 10-4-0
    Brainerd 8-5-0
    Fergus Falls 7-3-0
    Alexandria Area 6-8-0
    Willmar 4-6-0
    St. Cloud Apollo 2-0-0
    Rocori 2-7-0
    Sauk Rapids-Rice 1-4-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499