Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Renville County West High School        (6-7-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
3 Jaime Castillo G 11
4 Trent Kjersten G 12
5 Andy Villarreal G 11
11 Connor Aalderks G 10
13 Tony Froland F 12
15 Axel Zaragoza G 10
21 Ben Hendrickson G 12
23 Justin Schrupp G 11
25 Faustino Salinas F 11
33 Riley Ashburn F 9
35 Jaden Kolker F 9
43 Tyler Rice F 10
55 Nathan Serbus C 12
Schedule
12/2/2017Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 57 - 71 L
12/8/2017Lac qui Parle Valley 44 - 72 L
12/12/2017Central Minnesota Christian73 - 50 W
12/15/2017Dawson-Boyd 46 - 74 L
12/19/2017MACCRAY 73 - 57 W
12/21/2017Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.58 - 79 L
12/28/2017Deer River 76 - 60 W
12/29/2017Crosby-Ironton 72 - 48 W
12/30/2017Fond du Lac Ojibwe 47 - 45 W
1/2/2018Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 63 - 75 L
1/5/2018Minneota 78 - 93 L
1/8/2018B O L D 51 - 85 L
1/9/2018Yellow Medicine East H.S.73 - 58 W
1/11/2018Canby 0 - 0
1/13/2018Hancock 62 - 87 L
1/16/2018Lakeview 69 - 75 L
1/18/2018Lakeview 0 - 0
1/18/2018Community Christian 0 - 0
1/19/2018Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 55 - 43 W
1/25/2018Central Minnesota Christian0 - 0
1/30/2018Lac qui Parle Valley 0 - 0
2/5/2018Ortonville 0 - 0
2/9/2018Dawson-Boyd 0 - 0
2/15/2018MACCRAY 0 - 0
2/20/2018Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Matt Huhnerkoch
matthun2@hotmail.com
320-329-8368
Assistant Coach:
Les Schneider
Rich Schrupp
Rick Hoffman
Student Manager:
Ryan Schrupp

State Tournament
March 21-24, 2018
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3A Tournament
    March 1, 2018 (Pigtails)
    March 3, 2018
    March 8, 2018
    March 10, 2018
    March 15 ,2018
    High Seed
    MONTEVIDEO/WGTN
    SMSU/WGTN
    SMSU (12;30 PM)
    SMSU (5:00 PM)
  •  
  • Brackets

    Camden Standings
    Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 9-0-0
    Minneota 9-1-0
    Lakeview 8-2-0
    Lac qui Parle Valley 6-2-0
    Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S. 4-4-0
    MACCRAY 4-7-0
    Renville County West 3-5-0
    Central Minnesota Christian 3-8-0
    Dawson-Boyd 2-0-0
    Canby 1-2-0
    Yellow Medicine East H.S. 0-2-0
    Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 0-11-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499