Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Renville County West High School        (13-12-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
3 Jaime Castillo G 11
4 Trent Kjersten G 12
5 Andy Villarreal G 11
11 Connor Aalderks G 10
13 Tony Froland F 12
15 Axel Zaragoza G 10
21 Ben Hendrickson G 12
23 Justin Schrupp G 11
25 Faustino Salinas F 11
33 Riley Ashburn F 9
35 Jaden Kolker F 9
43 Tyler Rice F 10
55 Nathan Serbus C 12
Schedule
12/2/2017Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 57 - 71 L
12/8/2017Lac qui Parle Valley 44 - 72 L
12/12/2017Central Minnesota Christian73 - 50 W
12/15/2017Dawson-Boyd 46 - 74 L
12/19/2017MACCRAY 73 - 57 W
12/21/2017Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.58 - 79 L
12/28/2017Deer River 76 - 60 W
12/29/2017Crosby-Ironton 72 - 48 W
12/30/2017Fond du Lac Ojibwe 47 - 45 W
1/2/2018Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 63 - 75 L
1/5/2018Minneota 78 - 93 L
1/8/2018B O L D 51 - 85 L
1/9/2018Yellow Medicine East H.S.73 - 58 W
1/11/2018Canby 66 - 54 W
1/13/2018Hancock 62 - 87 L
1/16/2018Lakeview 59 - 75 L
1/18/2018Lakeview 76 - 43 W
1/19/2018Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 55 - 43 W
1/25/2018Central Minnesota Christian52 - 47 W
1/30/2018Lac qui Parle Valley 62 - 52 W
2/5/2018Ortonville 49 - 72 L
2/9/2018Dawson-Boyd 61 - 63 L
2/15/2018MACCRAY 68 - 65 W
2/20/2018Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.62 - 53 W
3/8/2018Minneota 51 - 73 L
(Sub-Section 3A Semi-Final)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Matt Huhnerkoch
matthun2@hotmail.com
320-329-8368
Assistant Coach:
Les Schneider
Rich Schrupp
Rick Hoffman
Student Manager:
Ryan Schrupp

State Tournament
March 21-24, 2018
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3A Tournament
    March 1, 2018 (Pigtails)
    March 3, 2018
    March 8, 2018
    March 10, 2018
    March 15 ,2018
    High Seed
    MONTEVIDEO/WGTN
    SMSU/WGTN
    SMSU (12;30 PM)
    SMSU (5:00 PM)
  •  
  • Brackets

    Camden Standings
    Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 15-1-0
    Minneota 14-2-0
    Dawson-Boyd 12-2-0
    Lakeview 11-5-0
    Lac qui Parle Valley 10-6-0
    Renville County West 9-7-0
    Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S. 7-9-0
    MACCRAY 4-12-0
    Central Minnesota Christian 4-12-0
    Canby 3-10-0
    Yellow Medicine East H.S. 2-10-0
    Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 1-15-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499