Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Delano High School        (10-3-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Sam Kern G 12
2 Caleb Harris F 12
3 Garrett Robinson G 12
5 Derek Techam G 12
10 Nathan Sladek G 11
11 Trey Longstreet G 10
12 Keagen Smith F 11
20 Terron O'Neill G 11
22 Reno Bredahl G 12
25 Nicholas Braiedy G 12
34 Caden Link F 12
35 Dylan Hall F 12
40 Jack Balsiger F 11
50 Andrew McMahan F 11
52 Max Otto G 11
55 Seth Wiest C 12
Schedule
12/4/2018Princeton 61 - 76 L
12/7/2018St. Croix Lutheran Academy71 - 51 W
12/11/2018St. Anthony Village 74 - 64 W
12/18/2018New Ulm 78 - 45 W
12/20/2018Big Lake 57 - 44 W
12/28/2018St. Michael-Albertville H.S.66 - 70 L
(OT)
12/29/2018North 48 - 59 L
1/5/2019Kasson-Mantorville 62 - 42 W
1/8/2019Sauk Rapids-Rice 105 - 74 W
1/10/2019Becker 64 - 50 W
1/12/2019Albany 64 - 51 W
1/15/2019Rocori 71 - 36 W
1/18/2019Orono 62 - 54 W
1/22/2019Hutchinson 0 - 0
1/24/2019New Prague 0 - 0
1/26/2019Waseca 0 - 0
1/29/2019Mound Westonka 0 - 0
2/1/2019Holy Family Catholic 0 - 0
2/5/2019Waconia 0 - 0
2/7/2019Orono 0 - 0
2/9/2019Willmar 0 - 0
2/12/2019Hutchinson 0 - 0
2/14/2019Zimmerman H.S.0 - 0
2/22/2019New Prague 0 - 0
2/26/2019Waconia 0 - 0
3/1/2019Holy Family Catholic 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Terry Techam
ttecham@orono.k12.mn.us
Assistant Coach:
Jamie Longstreet
Jason Monke

State Tournament
March 20-23, 2019
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AAA Tournament
    Saturday - March 2, 2019
    QRF Seeding

    Tuesday - March 5, 2019 -
    QF

    Saturday - March 9, 2019
    - SF

    Thursday - March 14,
    2019 - Final
    7 pm - Tuesday - QF @ High Seed

    6 - 7:45 pm - Saturday SF @ SCSU

    7 pm - Thursday - Final @ SCSU
  •  
  • Brackets

    Wright County Standings
    Dassel-Cokato 8-4-0
    New London-Spicer 5-0-0
    Rockford 2-0-0
    Delano 1-0-0
    Glencoe-Silver Lake 1-1-0
    Annandale 1-2-0
    Mound Westonka 1-3-0
    Waconia 0-0-0
    Litchfield 0-0-0
    Hutchinson 0-0-0
    New Prague 0-0-0
    Holy Family Catholic 0-0-0
    Orono 0-0-0
    Watertown-Mayer 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499