Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Fergus Falls High School        (2-1-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Matthew Johnson G 11
2 Austin Stanislawski G 12
3 Nathan Rund G 12
4 Jacob Marvel G 12
5 Eric Salvesen F 12
10 Marshall King G 12
11 Harrison Christensen F 12
12 Noah Raitz F 12
14 Ashwin Stratton G 11
20 Jack Culbertson G 10
21 Cody Norgren F 10
22 Ethan Olson F 10
23 Dominic Aguilar G 9
24 Nic Pearson G 11
30 Parker Jacobs G 10
31 Bauer Rogelstad F 11
55 Brock Kotschevar G 10
Schedule
11/25/2017Rocori 0 - 0
11/30/2017Breckenridge 73 - 79 L
12/5/2017Rocori 74 - 64 W
12/9/2017Delano 58 - 85 L
12/12/2017Moorhead 64 - 40 W
12/14/2017Brainerd 57 - 94 L
12/19/2017Sauk Rapids-Rice 71 - 51 W
12/21/2017Alexandria Area 54 - 47 W
12/28/2017Hill-Murray School74 - 34 W
12/30/2017Hawley 79 - 43 W
1/4/2018St. Cloud Tech 65 - 75 L
(OT)
1/9/2018Willmar 65 - 75 L
1/12/2018Thief River Falls 94 - 36 W
1/16/2018Sartell-Saint Stephen 75 - 59 W
1/18/2018St. Cloud Apollo 87 - 60 W
1/26/2018Rocori 0 - 0
2/1/2018Brainerd 69 - 60 W
2/5/2018Sauk Rapids-Rice 72 - 80 L
2/9/2018Alexandria Area 61 - 58 W
2/10/2018Little Falls 51 - 33 W
2/13/2018St. Cloud Tech 0 - 0
2/15/2018Willmar 83 - 82 W
2/17/2018Bemidji 0 - 0
2/22/2018Moorhead 0 - 0
3/1/2018Sartell-Saint Stephen 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Matt Johnson
mattjohnson@fergusotters.org
218-998-0544 ext. 9641
Assistant Coach:
Dave Rund
Josh Grove
Keith Pearson
Student Manager:
Brady Hunter
Brayden Roman

State Tournament
March 21-24, 2018
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AAA Tournament
    Saturday - March 3, 2018 QRF Seeding

    Tuesday - March 6, 2018 - QF

    Saturday - March 10, 2018 - SF

    Thursday - March 15, 2018 - Final
    7 pm - Tuesday - QF @ High Seed

    6 - 7:30 pm Saturday - SF @ SCSU

    7:00 pm - Thursday Final @ Neutral Site
  •  
  • Brackets

    Central Lakes Standings
    Willmar 13-1-0
    Sauk Rapids-Rice 9-6-0
    St. Cloud Tech 7-2-0
    Alexandria Area 6-4-0
    St. Cloud Apollo 4-10-0
    Brainerd 3-3-0
    Fergus Falls 1-0-0
    Rocori 1-6-0
    Sartell-Saint Stephen 0-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499