Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Fosston High School        (19-6-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
3 Karsten Broadley F 11
4 Brett Sundquist G 12
5 Treydon Boushee G 10
10 Hunter Kroening G 12
12 Cory Drellack G 12
20 Kyle Jacobson G 10
23 Austin Schmidt G 11
24 Treydan Carlson G 11
30 Isaac Dryburgh F 11
31 Tristan Gustafson G 11
34 Jason Voxland F 12
40 Zach Vig F 12
Schedule
11/30/2017Northome/Kelliher68 - 32 W
12/2/2017Red Lake 63 - 26 W
12/5/2017Ada-Borup H.S.51 - 57 L
12/7/2017Win-E-Mac 56 - 50 W
12/8/2017Nevis 39 - 47 L
12/15/2017Fertile-Beltrami 62 - 58 W
12/18/2017Climax-Fisher HS71 - 36 W
12/19/2017Crookston 62 - 55 W
12/22/2017Stephen-Argyle Central 60 - 29 W
1/2/2018Cass Lake-Bena 60 - 71 L
1/4/2018Bagley 59 - 38 W
1/8/2018Win-E-Mac 50 - 40 W
1/13/2018Norman County West61 - 38 W
1/18/2018NCE/UH Titans43 - 51 L
1/19/2018Red Lake County Rebels83 - 50 W
1/23/2018Park Christian 52 - 63 L
1/26/2018Mahnomen/Waubun Thunderbirds64 - 59 W
1/30/2018Lake Park-Audubon51 - 52 L
2/1/2018Blackduck 78 - 45 W
2/2/2018Fertile-Beltrami 56 - 44 W
2/5/2018Climax/Fisher83 - 41 W
2/9/2018Bagley 63 - 51 W
2/15/2018East Grand Forks 64 - 48 W
2/22/2018Thief River Falls 68 - 38 W
2/24/2018NCE/UH Titans61 - 53 W
2/27/2018Northern Freeze0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Ben Hemberger
bhemberger@isd601.org
218-435-1909
Assistant Coach:
Nathan Johnson, Les Viken, John Keller
Student Manager:
Grant Hemberger, Karis Peterson, Hannah Keller

State Tournament
March 21-24, 2018
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    Seed Date: 2/27/19
    Mon., Mar. 4, 2019
    Thurs., Mar. 7, 2019
    Sat., Mar. 9, 2019
    Mon., Mar. 11, 2019
    Fri., March 15, 2019
    Last Play Date: 3/16/19

    PT - High Seed
    PI-E-Hi Seed-W-UMC/NCTC
    QF - REA (TRF)
    SF - REA (TRF)
    F - REA (TRF)
  •  
  • Brackets

    Pine To Prairie Standings
    NCE/UH Titans 13-2-0
    Fosston 9-4-0
    Fertile-Beltrami 9-5-0
    Bagley 8-8-0
    Park Christian 7-7-0
    Ada-Borup H.S. 4-3-0
    Mahnomen/Waubun Thunderbirds 3-3-0
    Win-E-Mac 2-5-0
    Lake Park-Audubon 1-6-0
    Norman County West 0-5-0
    Climax/Fisher 0-6-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499