Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Yellow Medicine East H.S.        (5-16-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Elliott Korstad G 11
3 Bennett Knapper G 12
5 Ben Rillo G 11
11 Carter Sneller G 11
13 Loren LaBatte F 12
15 Chetwin Ishmon G 12
21 Angel Jimenez F 11
23 Kyle Chase G 10
25 Jahrell Ishmon G 12
31 Damian Rhode F 11
33 Hunter Johnson F 11
35 Dalton Anderson F 12
41 Caleb Jans G 10
43 Steven Tipton G 11
53 Isaac Jimenez G 9
55 Cody Dahlager G 8
Schedule
11/30/2018B O L D 38 - 74 L
12/7/2018Canby 0 - 0
12/11/2018Minneota 39 - 78 L
12/13/2018Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 33 - 74 L
12/18/2018Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 61 - 81 L
12/20/2018Paynesville Area 86 - 97 L
(OT)
1/8/2019Renville County West 70 - 89 L
1/10/2019Central Minnesota Christian49 - 64 L
1/12/2019Westbrook-Walnut Grove 46 - 71 L
1/14/2019Lakeview 0 - 0
1/22/2019Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.56 - 88 L
1/31/2019Lac qui Parle Valley 43 - 81 L
2/5/2019Canby 0 - 0
2/8/2019Minneota 57 - 55 W
2/16/2019Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 56 - 67 L
2/18/2019Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 34 - 66 L
2/19/2019Lakeview 0 - 0
2/21/2019Dawson-Boyd 50 - 85 L
2/22/2019Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.69 - 90 L
2/25/2019Montevideo 63 - 58 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jake Suter
jsuter@isd2190.org
320-564-4081
Assistant Coach:
B-Nathan Dahlager
C-Austin Rambow
Vol. Adam Savariego
Student Manager:
Brienna Gustafson
Macie Sik

State Tournament
March 20-23, 2019
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3A Tournament
    Feb 28, 2019 (Pigtails)
    March 2, 2019
    March 7, 2019
    March 9, 2019
    March 14 ,2019
    High Seed
    MONTEVIDEO/WGTN
    SMSU/WGTN
    SMSU (6:00 PM)
    SMSU (8:00 PM)
  •  
  • Brackets

    Camden Standings
    Minneota 15-1-0
    Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 12-3-0
    Lakeview 11-5-0
    Lac qui Parle Valley 10-6-0
    Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S. 9-6-0
    Central Minnesota Christian 8-8-0
    Renville County West 4-4-0
    Dawson-Boyd 3-5-0
    Canby 3-10-0
    MACCRAY 2-9-0
    Yellow Medicine East H.S. 2-10-0
    Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 1-6-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499