Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.        (7-17-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Noah Bush G 10
4 Carlos Jones G 11
10 T J Kittock G 12
12 Brandon Karels G 12
14 Carson Woolhouse G 10
20 Bennett Paulson G 10
22 Nick McAlpine G 12
24 Nate Heuer F 12
30 Brandon Huston G 11
32 Brock Bangasser C 12
34 Spencer Lade F 10
40 Nick Uter G 11
42 Logan Iverson F 12
44 Zach Koosman G 11
50 Cody Dickhausen F 11
52 Caden Zillmer F 11
Schedule
12/4/2018Rockford 50 - 76 L
12/7/2018Annandale 46 - 48 L
12/14/2018Paynesville Area 57 - 74 L
12/18/2018Holy Family Catholic 37 - 78 L
12/20/2018Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity59 - 61 L
12/27/2018East Central H.S.80 - 57 W
12/28/2018East Central H.S.0 - 0
1/3/2019Holdingford 0 - 0
1/4/2019Norwood-Young America 63 - 47 W
1/8/2019Watertown-Mayer 42 - 51 L
1/10/2019Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.43 - 44 L
1/12/2019Dassel-Cokato 0 - 0
1/15/2019Pierz 55 - 51 W
1/18/2019Kimball Area 65 - 53 W
1/24/2019Eden Valley-Watkins 53 - 50 W
2/1/2019Maple Lake 79 - 49 W
2/5/2019Litchfield 38 - 56 L
2/7/2019Holdingford 0 - 0
2/9/2019Paynesville Area 61 - 52 W
2/14/2019Pierz 62 - 81 L
2/16/2019Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.66 - 49 W
2/19/2019Eden Valley-Watkins 50 - 51 L
2/21/2019Kimball Area 65 - 70 L
2/23/2019Providence Academy63 - 50 W
2/25/2019Southwest Christian0 - 0
3/1/2019Maple Lake 43 - 41 W
3/7/2019Rockford 40 - 61 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
James Carr
jcarr@hlww.k12.mn.us
320 543-4600 ext. 4134
Assistant Coach:
Andy Hertwig
Sam Muller
Steve Gagnon
Student Manager:
Calista Decker,

State Tournament
March 20-23, 2019
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AA Tournament
    March 5, 7, 11, 2020

    Halenbeck Hall, SCSU 8 pm.
    March 13, 2020
  •  
  • Brackets

    Central Minnesota Standings
    Eden Valley-Watkins 10-3-0
    Maple Lake 9-5-0
    Paynesville Area 7-7-0
    Pierz 6-3-0
    Kimball Area 6-8-0
    Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S. 5-5-0
    Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S. 1-5-0
    Holdingford 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499